Seller offering rate buy-down or help with closing costs! Paid-off solar, low power bills, and a fully fenced backyard—all in the heart of Sun City Summerlin.
This move-in ready 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,115 sq ft home feels larger than most, with a bright open layout, separate family room, and floor-to-ceiling woodslat fireplace feature wall.
The kitchen boasts quartz countertops, plenty of storage, and breakfast bar seating. Step outside to a low-maintenance backyard with a covered patio, custom putting green, and fully fenced privacy.
Additional perks:
* Solar + solar water heater = ultra-low energy bills (previous owner averaged ~$20/month!)
* All appliances included
* Newer AC
* Access to Sun City Summerlin amenities: golf, pools, fitness, clubs, and more
* Close to Downtown Summerlin and Red Rock Canyon
Renovated, spacious, and ready to move in—don’t miss this one!
Active
Price cut: $10.1K (5/13)
$664,900
3012 Morning Ridge Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89134
3beds
2,115sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1989
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$314/sqft
$208/mo HOA
What's special
Putting greenTons of storageCovered patioLow maintenance landscapingAll appliances includedBreakfast bar seatingNewer ac
- 38 days |
- 583 |
- 33 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lizbeth F. Castro S.0202609 702-443-2835,
SimpliHOM
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2771614
Originating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Bedroom With Bath Downstairs,Ceiling Light,Closet,Downstairs,Mirrored Door,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 15x18
Bedroom 2
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,Downstairs
- Dimensions: 11x16
Bedroom 3
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,Downstairs
- Dimensions: 11x12
Primary bathroom
- Description: Double Sink,Separate Shower,Shower Only
- Dimensions: 11x19
Dining room
- Description: Breakfast Nook/Eating Area,Dining Area,Family Room/Dining Combo
- Dimensions: 8x13
Family room
- Description: Downstairs
- Dimensions: 17x15
Kitchen
- Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Breakfast Nook/Eating Area,Custom Cabinets,Island,Man Made Woodor Laminate Flooring,Quartz Countertops,Stainless Steel Appliances
- Dimensions: 15x13
Living room
- Description: Formal,Front
- Dimensions: 23x18
Heating
- Central, Gas, High Efficiency, Solar
Cooling
- Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, High Efficiency
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Multiple Water Heaters, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer, Solar Hot Water
- Laundry: Cabinets, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Sink
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Paneling/Wainscoting, Programmable Thermostat
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,115
- Total interior livable area: 2,115 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Golf Cart Garage, Open, Private, Shelves, Storage, Guest
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Porch, Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Outdoor Living Area
- Pool features: Association, Community
- Fencing: Block,Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
- Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Sprinklers In Rear, Landscaped, No Rear Neighbors, Rocks, Synthetic Grass, Sprinklers Timer, Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 13817512034
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Other equipment: Satellite Dish
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Frame, Stucco, Drywall
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Resale,Fixer
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned, 220 Volts in Garage
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Above Ground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Solar Screens, Water Heater, Windows, HVAC, Solar Panel(s)
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Country Club, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball, Park, Pool, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Tennis Court(s), Media Room
- Services included: Association Management, Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Security
- HOA fee: $208 monthly
- HOA name: Sun City Summerlin
- HOA phone: 702-966-1400
Location
- Region: Las Vegas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $314/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $290,880
- Annual tax amount: $3,326
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $664,900-1.5%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $674,999-1.5%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $684,999-1.4%$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $694,999+46.7%$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Sold | $473,850-19%$224/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2025 | Listing removed | $585,000$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Price change | $585,000-4.1%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Price change | $610,000-0.8%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Price change | $615,000-1.6%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $625,000-0.8%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2024 | Listing removed | $630,000-0.8%$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $635,000+158.1%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2003 | Sold | $246,000+7.9%$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2002 | Sold | $228,000+8.6%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/1994 | Sold | $210,000$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,262 +8% | $101,808 +9.2% |
| 2024 | $3,021 +8% | $93,225 +8.6% |
| 2023 | $2,798 +8% | $85,804 +4.9% |
| 2022 | $2,591 +7.7% | $81,835 +0.1% |
| 2021 | $2,405 +6.7% | $81,730 +5.9% |
| 2020 | $2,254 +4.8% | $77,148 +7.1% |
| 2019 | $2,151 +6.9% | $72,033 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $72,033 -1.2% |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $72,914 +5.8% |
| 2016 | $2,012 +0.2% | $68,912 +4.5% |
| 2015 | $2,007 +3% | $65,935 +5.5% |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $62,507 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,507 +13.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $55,131 -9.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $61,213 -6.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $65,631 -9.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $72,304 |
| 2008 | -- | $72,304 -25.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $97,382 -2.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $99,506 +15.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $86,223 +30.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $65,898 +3.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $63,620 +4.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $60,660 +3.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $58,540 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Sun City Summerlin