Adoor does not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace.
Apply today and take advantage of flexible lease terms starting at just 9 months!
Explore a spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom pet-friendly home with 1530 sq ft of living space. The well-equipped kitchen features stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave, and range oven. Relax in the inviting living area complemented by ceiling fan and window coverings. The property includes a porch and an attached garage, adding to the convenience. With amenities like a bathtub and lush landscaping, this residence perfectly balances comfort and functionality. Schedule a tour today!
All Adoor rental properties are subject to the regulatory statutes of the state and/or local municipal codes as well as all homeowner association community rules, if applicable.
Photos are for representation purposes only and may not reflect all included amenities or appliances. Please inquire regarding a full list of included amenities and/or appliances.
Before applying, please review our Application Qualifying Criteria and Pet Guidelines in our Help Center.
Adoor proudly offers professional property management across 20+ markets, complete with 24/7 maintenance to ensure an exceptional resident experience.
CONSENT TO TEXT MESSAGING: By entering your mobile phone number, you expressly consent to receive text messages from Adoor. Msg & Data rates may apply.
$55 Application Fee
$199 Move In Fee
House for rent
$1,845/mo
Fees may apply
3012 Ryan Rd, Locust Grove, GA 30248
3beds
1,530sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Ceiling fan
Attached garage parking
What's special
Attached garageLush landscapingWell-equipped kitchenStainless steel appliancesWindow coveringsRange ovenCeiling fan
- 10 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Windows: Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,530 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Bathtub, Lawn, Stainless steel appliances
Details
- Parcel number: 145B01014000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Locust Grove
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,845+4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2025 | Listing removed | $1,760$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2025 | Price change | $1,760-1.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,780+9.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2021 | Price change | $1,625-4.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2021 | Price change | $1,695-4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,775$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2021 | Sold | $175,000+106.1%$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/1997 | Sold | $84,900$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30248