Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $399,000

    3838 Route 199, Pine Plains, NY 12567

    3beds
    1,635sqft
    Manufactured On Land, Residential
    Built in 1992
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Lovely bay window
    Sweet and solid, one level Ranch home on a bucolic setting with rolling hills and farmland framing your homestead. Walk into your open living room with built ins and lovely bay window. Through to the dining room and eat in kitchen, perfect for hosting with ease. Sliders to the back covered porch off the dining room allows for al fresco living and enjoying your coffee while watching the sunrise. Laundry room off the kitchen for convenience. Back off the living room is your primary suite, room for all your furniture and has a massive ensuite bathroom with soaking tub and shower, skylights bathe the room in sunlight. Off the dining room is a large living room with room for all. Two guest bedrooms stretch off the living room. Full guest Bathroom with tub on this wing of the home. High efficiency Split Units keep the home cool and supplement heat. Outside there is a world of possibilities for the craftsman, car enthusiast, or artist or artisan for Studio space, with an oversized two car garage with lofted storage, heat and electric in here. Then enter the massive 1287 square foot Garage with space for all your needs, storage or uses. In there there is electric, heat, and water. Additional Shed outside for storage,. Yard is perfect for all your needs, and is already outfitted with an invisible fence for your Furry family members. In the heart of Pulvers Corner, 5 minutes to Pine Plains Village, 10 minutes to Stanfordville and Millerton this is a fabulous location.
    20 days
    |
    1,110
    |
    72
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Mondello Upstate Properties 845-758-5555,

    Chelsea Seiler 845-518-0259

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 988822MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump, Hot Air, Propane
      Cooling
      • Ductless, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Built-in Features
      • Attic: Crawl
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,635
      • Total interior livable area: 1,635 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Detached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage
      • Garage spaces: 6
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
      • Fencing: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 1.1 Acres
      • Features: Garden, Landscaped, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Garage(s), Workshop
      • Parcel number: 1342007072183440980000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • Year built: 1992

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Trash Collection Private

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Pine Plains

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $244/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $212,900
      • Annual tax amount: $4,032
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 20 days

DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$399,000$244/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #988822 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $212,900 +10.4%
        2023-- $192,900 +11%
        2022-- $173,800 +18%
        2021-- $147,300 +10.1%
        2020-- $133,800 +3%
        2019-- $129,900 +3%
        2018-- $126,100 +2%
        2017$2,100 $123,600 -2%
        2016-- $126,100 -3%
        2015-- $130,000
        2014-- $130,000 +69.1%
        2012-- $76,900 +27.1%
        2011-- $60,500
        2010-- $60,500 -21.3%
        2009-- $76,900
        2008-- $76,900
        2007-- $76,900
        2006-- $76,900
        2005-- $76,900
        2004-- $76,900
        2003-- $76,900
        2002-- $76,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 12567

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        16 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable