Sweet and solid, one level Ranch home on a bucolic setting with rolling hills and farmland framing your homestead. Walk into your open living room with built ins and lovely bay window. Through to the dining room and eat in kitchen, perfect for hosting with ease. Sliders to the back covered porch off the dining room allows for al fresco living and enjoying your coffee while watching the sunrise. Laundry room off the kitchen for convenience. Back off the living room is your primary suite, room for all your furniture and has a massive ensuite bathroom with soaking tub and shower, skylights bathe the room in sunlight. Off the dining room is a large living room with room for all. Two guest bedrooms stretch off the living room. Full guest Bathroom with tub on this wing of the home. High efficiency Split Units keep the home cool and supplement heat. Outside there is a world of possibilities for the craftsman, car enthusiast, or artist or artisan for Studio space, with an oversized two car garage with lofted storage, heat and electric in here. Then enter the massive 1287 square foot Garage with space for all your needs, storage or uses. In there there is electric, heat, and water. Additional Shed outside for storage,. Yard is perfect for all your needs, and is already outfitted with an invisible fence for your Furry family members. In the heart of Pulvers Corner, 5 minutes to Pine Plains Village, 10 minutes to Stanfordville and Millerton this is a fabulous location.
For sale
$399,000
3838 Route 199, Pine Plains, NY 12567
3beds
1,635sqft
Manufactured On Land, Residential
Built in 1992
1.1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$244/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Lovely bay window
- 20 days |
- 1,110 |
- 72 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Mondello Upstate Properties 845-758-5555,
Chelsea Seiler 845-518-0259
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 988822
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump, Hot Air, Propane
Cooling
- Ductless, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Built-in Features
- Attic: Crawl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,635
- Total interior livable area: 1,635 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Detached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage
- Garage spaces: 6
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
- Fencing: Other
Lot
- Size: 1.1 Acres
- Features: Garden, Landscaped, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Garage(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 1342007072183440980000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Trash Collection Private
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Pine Plains
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $244/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $212,900
- Annual tax amount: $4,032
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 20 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $212,900 +10.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $192,900 +11% |
| 2022 | -- | $173,800 +18% |
| 2021 | -- | $147,300 +10.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $133,800 +3% |
| 2019 | -- | $129,900 +3% |
| 2018 | -- | $126,100 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $123,600 -2% |
| 2016 | -- | $126,100 -3% |
| 2015 | -- | $130,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 +69.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $76,900 +27.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $60,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $60,500 -21.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $76,900 |
| 2008 | -- | $76,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $76,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $76,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $76,900 |
| 2004 | -- | $76,900 |
| 2003 | -- | $76,900 |
| 2002 | -- | $76,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 12567
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 3/10Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning CenterGrades: 2-5Distance: 3.4 mi
- 5/10Stissing Mountain High SchoolGrades: 6-12Distance: 4 mi
- NACold Spring Early Learning CenterGrades: PK-1Distance: 8.5 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Cold Spring Early Learning Ctr
- Middle: Stissing Mountain Junior/Senior High School
- High: Stissing Mountain Jr/Sr High School
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.
- New York
- Dutchess County
- Pine Plains
- 12567
- 3838 Route 199






