Meticulously maintained Premium with resort-style amenities. Community & 2 story townhouse, END UNIT, light and bright, 2 bd, 2 bath + attached 1 car garage. Thousand Oaks community features premium resort style amenities. All entry points & gate access are manned by 24-hour security. This neighborhood features a long list of premium resort-style amenities includes, club house, heated pool, tennis courts, full-size basketball courts, a fitness center, a tot play area and an aqua lot (kiddie pool) exclusively for residents and their guests. Very easy access to I-95, close to Palm Beach Gardens mall and a few minutes to downtown, dining, golf and pristine beaches are only 4 miles away!
For sale
$259,999
3013 Laurel Ridge Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
2beds
1,022sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2005
-- sqft lot
$252,500 Zestimate®
$254/sqft
$487/mo HOA
What's special
- 62 days |
- 61 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alexander Francis Hansen 561-723-0489,
Tiffany Realty of the Palm Bch
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26001225
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 X 15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 X 15
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer, Owned Water Heater
- Laundry: In Hall, Upper Level, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Features
- Family/Dining Room, Split Bedrooms, Tub Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Shutters
- Has fireplace: No
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,406
- Total interior livable area: 1,022 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Paver Block
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: FRONT DOOR/ GARAGE
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
- Pool features: Association
- Waterfront features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 56434230290050010
- Zoning: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association, Gated
- Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: Thousand Oaks
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
- Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
- HOA fee: $487 monthly
- HOA name: THOUSAND OAKS
- HOA phone: 561-845-1016
Location
- Region: Riviera Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $254/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $225,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,017
- Date on market: 3/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 65 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$252,500
$240,000 - $265,000
$2,108/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,999-3.3%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Listing removed | $269,000$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Price change | $269,000-6.9%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $289,000-5.2%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2023 | Listing removed | $305,000$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2022 | Listed for sale | $305,000$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2022 | Contingent | $305,000$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2022 | Price change | $305,000+5.2%$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $290,000+9.5%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2022 | Contingent | $264,900$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2022 | Price change | $264,900-1.9%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2022 | Price change | $269,900-3.3%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $279,000+88.5%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2019 | Sold | $148,000-1.3%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2019 | Listed for sale | $150,000+36.4%$147/sqft |
Source: Divito Real Estate Group #RX-10544177 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2018 | Sold | $110,000+69.2%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2010 | Sold | $65,000+30%$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2010 | Price change | $50,000-76.2%$49/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2010 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2005 | Sold | $210,000$205/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,762 +7.1% | $173,151 +10% |
| 2023 | $4,446 +14.1% | $157,410 +10% |
| 2022 | $3,896 +56.5% | $143,100 +17.6% |
| 2021 | $2,489 -1.6% | $121,680 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,528 -22.3% | $120,000 +14.3% |
| 2019 | $3,255 | $105,000 +166.7% |
| 2018 | $3,255 +190.4% | $39,377 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,121 +1.2% | $38,567 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,108 -5.2% | $37,774 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,168 -1.9% | $37,511 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,191 +0.9% | $37,213 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,181 +0.9% | $36,663 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,170 +1.4% | $36,050 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,154 -34.7% | $35,000 -9.1% |
| 2010 | $1,768 +9% | $38,500 +10% |
| 2009 | $1,621 -47.1% | $35,000 -65.6% |
| 2008 | $3,064 -22.7% | $101,850 -29.8% |
| 2007 | $3,964 -16.6% | $145,000 -14.7% |
| 2006 | $4,753 | $170,000 +750% |
| 2005 | -- | $20,000 +300% |
| 2004 | $95 | $5,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Thousand Oaks