Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
  • Est. $415,300

    3013 Nottingham Way, Hamilton, NJ 08619

    4beds
    2baths
    1,720sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1921
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $415,300 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This move in rental is available mid to late April. Home has lots of character beginning with the curb appeal of the covered front porch with solid wood flooring recently sanded, stained and sealed. The front steps also refinished and painted. The rear wood deck & rear wood patio were power washed & sealed in 2016. The first & second level floors are H/W except for bathrooms and kitchen which are tile. The Washer and Dryer are conveniently located on the 2nd floor. Included in the rental is the use of the existing refrigerator, washer, dryer, dishwasher, gas stove/range, ceiling fans, all in As-IS condition. There is plenty of parking on the street and in the rear of the home. The rear yard is fenced and has a huge wood patio - great for entertaining. All rooms are generously sized and neutral paint throughout. Furnace is a gas fired boiler, and heat delivery is steam to radiators. Fireplace is disconnected and capped and not available for use with the lease. This home is professionally managed by Connection Property Management, LLC. All tenants 18 and over apply on line.
    103 days
    |
    29
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Gas
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Unit
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,720 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      Features
      • Exterior features: Stucco
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0301825000000035

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Condition
      • Year built: 1921

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Hamilton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $241/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $211,800
      • Annual tax amount: $7,464

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $415,300

        $390,000 - $440,000

        $2,693/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/14/2020Sold$260,000+11718.2%$151/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/3/2018Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
        Source: Re/Max Connection-Medford #1000326606 Report a problem
        3/31/2018Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
        11/25/2017Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX CONNECTION #1000263545 Report a problem
        11/8/2017Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX CONNECTION #1000263545 Report a problem
        10/3/2017Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Connection - Medford #7010219 Report a problem
        6/29/2017Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
        12/1/2016Sold$2,200-99.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        8/15/2016Price change$265,000-3.6%$154/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Connection - Medford #6815783 Report a problem
        6/22/2016Listed for sale$275,000+7.4%$160/sqft
        4/3/2013Sold$256,000-5.2%$149/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #2902672 Report a problem
        2/11/2013Price change$269,900-1.8%$157/sqft
        Source: Weidel Realtors #5978997 Report a problem
        8/31/2012Price change$274,900-5%$160/sqft
        Source: Weidel Realtors #5978997 Report a problem
        6/16/2012Price change$289,500-5.1%$168/sqft
        Source: Weidel Realtors #5978997 Report a problem
        3/23/2012Price change$304,900-1.6%$177/sqft
        Source: Weidel Realtors #5978997 Report a problem
        3/1/2012Price change$309,900-1.6%$180/sqft
        Source: Weidel Realtors #5978997 Report a problem
        1/13/2012Price change$314,900-1.6%$183/sqft
        Source: Weidel Realtors #5978997 Report a problem
        12/3/2011Listed for sale$319,900+99.9%$186/sqft
        Source: Weidel Realtors #5978997 Report a problem
        6/16/2003Sold$160,000$93/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,464 $211,800
        2024$7,464 +8%$211,800
        2023$6,911 $211,800
        2022$6,911 +6.5%$211,800
        2021$6,487 +2.3%$211,800
        2020$6,343 +0.6%$211,800
        2019$6,307 +2.6%$211,800
        2018$6,146 +1.7%$211,800
        2017$6,045 +17.5%$211,800
        2016$5,144 +1.7%$211,800 +88.9%
        2015$5,057 +9.7%$112,100
        2014$4,611 +1%$112,100
        2013$4,564 +2.1%$112,100
        2012$4,471 -6.4%$112,100
        2011$4,775 +2%$112,100
        2010$4,684 $112,100
        2009-- $112,100
        2008$4,159 +3.6%$112,100
        2007$4,013 $112,100
        2006-- $112,100
        2005-- $112,100
        2004$1,447 $112,100
        2003-- $112,100
        2002-- $112,100
        2001-- $112,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Mercerville

        Getting around

        63 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        44 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable