Skip main navigation
Active
  • $225,000

    3014 E Point St, Atlanta, GA 30344

    3beds
    1,100sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1949
    4,743.68 Square Feet Lot
    $221,800 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Updated hall bathUpdated kitchenLight-filled living spaceWelcoming front porchStainless steel appliancesQuartz countertopsSoft-close cabinetry
    Welcome to 3014 E Point Street—where charm, convenience, and modern updates come together in the heart of East Point. This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch is completely move-in ready and offers the perfect blend of character and functionality. A welcoming front porch sets the tone, leading into a light-filled living space with hardwood floors flowing throughout most of the home. The updated kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, soft-close cabinetry, and direct access to the backyard. Thoughtfully designed, two of the bedrooms feature built-in shelving—ideal for flexible use as sleeping spaces, home offices, or creative studios—and are connected by a stylish Jack-and-Jill bathroom with dual vanities and a walk-in shower. A third bedroom is conveniently located near the updated hall bath, offering privacy for guests or additional versatility. Situated just moments from the heart of East Point and historic Center Park, this home offers unbeatable walkability to local dining, shopping, the public library, and MARTA. Plus, you’re less than 5 miles from Tyler Perry Studios, making this an excellent option for homeowners, investors, or those seeking short-term rental potential. Whether you're looking for your next home or a smart investment opportunity, 3014 E Point Street delivers on location, style, and value.
    12 days
    |
    229
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tyler Russell,

    Engel & Volkers Atlanta 404-845-7724

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7767338MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Workshop
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Double Master Bedroom, Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
      • Level: Double Master Bedroom, Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
      Bedroom
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets White, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Common Area, In Hall, Laundry Closet, Main Level
      Features
      • Double Vanity, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,100
      • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Rear Stairs, Storage, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 4,743.68 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
      • Parcel number: 14 015800030164
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cottage,Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1949

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $205/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $17,600
      • Annual tax amount: $629
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 55 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $221,800

        $211,000 - $233,000

        $1,729/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/26/2026Listed for sale$225,000+95.7%$205/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7741216 Report a problem
        3/22/2026Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/17/2026Listed for rent$1,550-5.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/23/2025Listing removed$1,645$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/6/2025Listed for rent$1,645$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/25/2019Listing removed$115,000$105/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties - Midtown Office #6527260 Report a problem
        12/17/2019Listed for sale$115,000$105/sqft
        11/13/2019Pending sale$115,000$105/sqft
        10/21/2019Listed for sale$115,000$105/sqft
        9/17/2019Pending sale$115,000$105/sqft
        8/2/2019Listed for sale$115,000$105/sqft
        7/27/2019Pending sale$115,000$105/sqft
        7/1/2019Price change$115,000-8%$105/sqft
        5/1/2019Listed for sale$125,000$114/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2015$206 -4.4%$7,040
        2014$216 -2.9%$7,040 +2.3%
        2013$222 $6,880 -9.5%
        2012$222 -34.4%$7,600 -34.3%
        2011$339 -32.8%$11,560 -33.4%
        2010$504 -36.4%$17,360 -38.6%
        2009$793 $28,280
        2008$793 -2.1%$28,280
        2007$809 +20.1%$28,280 +25.1%
        2006$674 -0.6%$22,600
        2005$678 -26%$22,600 +3.3%
        2004$916 $21,880

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30344

          Getting around

          73 / 100
          Very Walkable
          64 / 100
          Good Transit
          54 / 100
          Bikeable