Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • Zestimate®
    $1,182,900

    3014 Forge Rd, Toano, VA 23168

    6beds
    4,814sqft
    Detached
    Built in 2007
    11.9 Acres Lot
    $1,182,900 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $4,320 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,182,900

    $1.11M - $1.27M

    $4,320/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,143/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,143/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Get your little piece of heaven on Forge Road! This almost 5,000 square-foot all brick colonial is located on one of Williamsburg's most beautiful roads. Martin Farm Estates is a neighborhood of four beautiful homes with the large acreage. This one owner beauty was built by one of the top builders in Williamsburg and features first floor en suite, gourmet kitchen, large bedrooms, and a 2 1/2 car garage plus a detached one car garage and workshop. Bring your horses, cows and chickens. Green acres is the place to be!

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down, Floored
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,814 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 11.9 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1230500002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Detached
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Conventional Septic

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Toano

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $246/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $1,032,800
    • Annual tax amount: $8,572

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/19/2023Sold$1,071,000-10.4%$222/sqft
    Source: WMLS #2301563 Report a problem
    10/2/2023Contingent$1,195,000$248/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10487871 Report a problem
    9/27/2023Pending sale$1,195,000$248/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2312595 Report a problem
    9/19/2023Listed for sale$1,195,000$248/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2312595 Report a problem
    6/26/2023Pending sale$1,195,000$248/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2312595 Report a problem
    5/31/2023Listed for sale$1,195,000+50.9%$248/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10487871 Report a problem
    2/5/2019Sold$792,000-6.8%$165/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2018Listed for sale$850,000-14.2%$177/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna William E. Wood #1817612 Report a problem
    2/17/2012Listing removed$991,000$206/sqft
    Source: William E. Wood and Associates, Realtors #30022318 Report a problem
    9/17/2010Listed for sale$991,000$206/sqft
    Source: Sheeran Sotheby's International Realty #30022318 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,572 $1,032,800
    2024$8,572 +12.6%$1,032,800 +12.6%
    2023$7,610 $916,900
    2022$7,610 +8.1%$916,900 +9.4%
    2021$7,042 $838,300
    2020$7,042 +5.8%$838,300 +5.8%
    2019$6,654 $792,200
    2017$6,654 +100%$792,200
    2016$3,327 $792,200
    2015$3,327 $792,200
    2014-- $792,200
    2013-- $792,200
    2012-- $792,200
    2011-- $792,200
    2010-- $792,200
    2009-- $792,200
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23168

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Norge
    • Middle: Toano
    • High: Warhill

    Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $1,182,900
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $1,182,900