Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $473,100

    3015 Hickory Valley Rd, Henderson, NV 89052

    2beds
    1,837sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $473,100 Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $2,443 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $473,100

    $449,000 - $497,000

    $2,443/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,443/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,443/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,876/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,876/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION - OFFERS REVIEWED AS PRESENTED Seller is highly motivated to sell this beautiful customized and highly upgraded home in Sun City Anthem. Priced below market and looking at quick close offers. This is truly a unique property that is perfect for buyers who are looking for a customized home with tons of room for all their extra activities. Beautifully maintained, just repainted, solar screens, ceiling fans, covered patio and fully landscaped. Cooks kitchen includes walk-in pantry, stainless appliances, island with solid surface counters, refrigerator and microwave all included, plus washer/dryer in large laundry room. Wait, check out the upgraded bathrooms. These bathrooms have been totally remodeled and better than some custom homes! This home has been customized to include a rear bonus room unlike any other model. Large front great room with gas fireplace. You will not find another one like it.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet, Concrete, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,837 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19111713057

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Henderson

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $138 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NextHome Report a problem
    4/27/2023Listed for sale$414,990+3.7%$226/sqft
    Source: NextHome #2476709 Report a problem
    4/25/2023Sold$400,000-3.6%$218/sqft
    Source: LVR #2476709 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Contingent$414,990$226/sqft
    Source: LVR #2476709 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Price change$414,990-4.6%$226/sqft
    Source: LVR #2476709 Report a problem
    2/26/2023Price change$434,900-2.2%$237/sqft
    Source: LVR #2476709 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Listed for sale$444,900$242/sqft
    Source: LVR #2441670 Report a problem
    2/19/2023Pending sale$444,900$242/sqft
    Source: LVR #2441670 Report a problem
    1/21/2023Price change$444,900-0.9%$242/sqft
    Source: LVR #2441670 Report a problem
    1/4/2023Price change$448,9000%$244/sqft
    Source: LVR #2441670 Report a problem
    11/20/2022Price change$449,000-0.2%$244/sqft
    Source: LVR #2441670 Report a problem
    11/8/2022Price change$449,900-7.2%$245/sqft
    Source: LVR #2441670 Report a problem
    10/22/2022Price change$485,000-2%$264/sqft
    Source: LVR #2441670 Report a problem
    10/1/2022Listed for sale$495,000-3.9%$269/sqft
    Source: LVR #2441670 Report a problem
    9/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: LVR #2409376 Report a problem
    7/15/2022Price change$515,000-1.9%$280/sqft
    Source: LVR #2409376 Report a problem
    6/22/2022Listed for sale$525,000-1.9%$286/sqft
    Source: LVR #2409376 Report a problem
    6/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: LVR #2382292 Report a problem
    5/11/2022Price change$535,000-2.7%$291/sqft
    Source: LVR #2382292 Report a problem
    4/11/2022Price change$550,000-5.2%$299/sqft
    Source: LVR #2382292 Report a problem
    3/29/2022Listed for sale$580,000+190%$316/sqft
    Source: LVR #2382292 Report a problem
    6/18/2011Listing removed$199,990$109/sqft
    Source: Windermere Anthem Hills LLC #834626 Report a problem
    1/22/2011Listed for sale$199,990$109/sqft
    12/2/2010Listing removed$199,990$109/sqft
    9/24/2009Listed for sale$199,990+5.3%$109/sqft
    6/19/2009Sold$190,000-12.5%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/22/2003Sold$217,234$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,760 +8%$120,334 +7.1%
    2024$2,556 +8%$112,305 +13%
    2023$2,367 -1.5%$99,424 +9.6%
    2022$2,403 +7.7%$90,694 +1.1%
    2021$2,231 +3%$89,681 +2.6%
    2020$2,165 +3%$87,376 +5.2%
    2019$2,102 +5.7%$83,021
    2018$1,989 $83,021 +2.5%
    2017$1,989 $80,989 +15.4%
    2016$1,989 +9.4%$70,207 +9.4%
    2015$1,818 +3.2%$64,199 +6.4%
    2014$1,762 $60,364
    2013-- $60,364 +8.7%
    2012-- $55,508 +2.7%
    2011-- $54,049 -4.2%
    2010-- $56,406 -24.5%
    2009-- $74,733
    2008-- $74,733 -19.6%
    2007-- $92,991 -10.1%
    2006-- $103,397 +25.6%
    2005-- $82,355 +21.1%
    2004-- $68,023

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Anthem