This single-level home offers 1,305 square feet of comfortable living space with an open floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms. The light-filled interior has newer interior paint and features abundant windows that invite natural light throughout, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen includes a pantry with breakfast bar and opens directly to the living area, making it ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The primary suite features two closets and an en-suite bathroom with a double vanity. Just off the dining area, exit outside to a private fenced patio--perfect for relaxing or enjoying your morning coffee. Additional highlights include a detached finished one-car garage, an extra dedicated parking space, and additional parking in front of the garage. The HOA maintains the landscaping, allowing for a low-maintenance lifestyle.
Active
$299,900
3015 Merriman Rd Unit 12, Medford, OR 97501
3beds
2baths
1,305sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2005
2,178 Square Feet Lot
$299,800 Zestimate®
$230/sqft
$175/mo HOA
What's special
Private fenced patioNewer interior paintExtra dedicated parking spaceOpen floor planLight-filled interiorDetached finished one-car garageWarm and welcoming atmosphere
- 2 days |
- 228 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
John L. Scott Medford 541-890-4596
Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220221119
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Smart Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,305
- Total interior livable area: 1,305 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Detached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 2,178 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 10977250
- Zoning description: SFR-6
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Pleasant Meadows Subdivision
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Landscaping
- HOA fee: $175 monthly
Location
- Region: Medford
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $230/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $249,550
- Annual tax amount: $2,050
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 2 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$299,800
$285,000 - $315,000
$1,786/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,9000%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2025 | Listing removed | $300,000$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $300,000$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2025 | Pending sale | $300,000$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2025 | Price change | $300,000-3.1%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Price change | $309,500-1.7%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $315,000+13.1%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2022 | Sold | $278,500-0.5%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2021 | Pending sale | $280,000$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2021 | Price change | $280,000-3.4%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $290,000+34.3%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2018 | Sold | $216,000+0.5%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2018 | Price change | $214,900-2.3%$165/sqft |
Source: The Alba Group #2987707 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2018 | Price change | $219,900-2.3%$169/sqft |
Source: The Alba Group #2987707 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2018 | Listed for sale | $225,000+204.1%$172/sqft |
Source: The Alba Group #2987707 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2011 | Listing removed | $74,000$57/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Ideal Brokers, Inc. #2919756 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2011 | Price change | $74,000-16.9%$57/sqft |
| 1/30/2011 | Price change | $89,000-5.2%$68/sqft |
| 1/26/2011 | Listed for sale | $93,900-59%$72/sqft |
| 6/12/2008 | Listing removed | $229,000$175/sqft |
Source: NCI #2805125 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2008 | Listed for sale | $229,000+20.1%$175/sqft |
Source: NCI #2805125 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2005 | Sold | $190,700$146/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,007 +3.2% | $134,380 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,946 +2.5% | $130,470 |
| 2022 | $1,898 +2.6% | $130,470 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,849 +2.2% | $126,670 +6.1% |
| 2020 | $1,810 +2.4% | $119,410 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $115,940 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,768 +2.6% | $112,570 |
| 2017 | $1,722 +1.8% | $112,570 +6.1% |
| 2016 | $1,691 -0.2% | $106,120 +6% |
| 2015 | $1,695 +7.1% | $100,120 -1.7% |
| 2014 | $1,583 +3.1% | $101,890 +4.2% |
| 2013 | $1,536 +11.2% | $97,780 +8.2% |
| 2012 | $1,381 -16% | $90,390 -13.9% |
| 2011 | $1,645 +2% | $104,960 +3% |
| 2010 | $1,612 +2.7% | $101,910 +3% |
| 2009 | $1,569 +2.5% | $98,950 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,530 +3.9% | $96,070 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,473 +11.9% | $93,280 +3% |
| 2006 | $1,317 +141.8% | $90,570 +140.7% |
| 2005 | $544 +2.1% | $37,630 +3% |
| 2004 | $533 | $36,540 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97501