Spring in Sunset Hills is glorious! Devonshire is just moments from Banbury Park on a beautifully sized .46-acre lot. Spacious, flexible living areas with integrated surround sound make everyday living and entertaining effortless, while professionally landscaped grounds, a custom waterfall, and irrigation system create a serene outdoor setting for gatherings and relaxed evenings. With no HOA restrictions and exceptional indoor-outdoor flow, 3016 Devonshire Dr welcomes you to one of Raleigh's most desirable neighborhoods.
Pending
Price cut: $30K (2/18)
$1,145,000
3016 Devonshire Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607
4beds
2,709sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1978
0.46 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$423/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Custom waterfallProfessionally landscaped groundsIntegrated surround soundIrrigation systemExceptional indoor-outdoor flow
- 184 days |
- 176 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Suzie Smith 919-833-8244,
Costello Real Estate & Investm
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10132738
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Fireplace Insert, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Smart Light(s), Sound System, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Wired for Sound
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Pavers, Tile
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Basement: Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room, Masonry, Outside, Raised Hearth, Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls, No One Above, No One Below
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,709
- Total interior livable area: 2,709 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,860
- Finished area below ground: 849
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Off Street
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Terrace
- Exterior features: Fenced Yard, Lighting, Private Entrance
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Other
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods, See Remarks
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Partially Cleared, Private, Sloped Down, Sloped Up, Waterfall, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: See Remarks
- Parcel number: 079519605772000 0029974
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Transitional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $423/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $903,845
- Annual tax amount: $7,902
- Date on market: 11/12/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Pending sale | $1,145,000$423/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $1,145,000-2.6%$423/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $1,175,000-6.4%$434/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Price change | $1,255,000-1.6%$463/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,275,000+174.2%$471/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2015 | Sold | $465,000-4.1%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2015 | Pending sale | $485,000$179/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices York Simpson Underwood Realty #1976714 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2014 | Price change | $485,000-2.4%$179/sqft |
| 10/30/2014 | Listed for sale | $497,000+89.7%$183/sqft |
| 3/23/2001 | Sold | $262,000$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,902 +0.4% | $903,845 |
| 2024 | $7,870 +33.1% | $903,845 +67.2% |
| 2023 | $5,912 +7.6% | $540,558 |
| 2022 | $5,493 +4% | $540,558 |
| 2021 | $5,280 +3.5% | $540,558 +1.6% |
| 2020 | $5,102 -12.8% | $532,029 +5.8% |
| 2019 | $5,848 | $502,876 |
| 2018 | $5,848 +11.4% | $502,876 |
| 2017 | $5,251 +2.1% | $502,876 |
| 2016 | $5,143 +15% | $502,876 +17% |
| 2015 | $4,472 | $429,938 |
| 2014 | -- | $429,938 |
| 2013 | -- | $429,938 |
| 2012 | -- | $429,938 |
| 2011 | -- | $429,938 |
| 2010 | -- | $429,938 |
| 2009 | -- | $429,938 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Glenwood