Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $591,100

    3016 Layhigh Rd, Hamilton, OH 45013

    4beds
    4baths
    3,126sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    2.07 Acres Lot
    $591,100 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $3,412 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $591,100

    $562,000 - $621,000

    $3,412/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,748/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,748/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Bring us an offer! Move-in Ready! Warm and inviting 4 BR nestled on 2 acres. All updates are done; Granite Kitch w/ all SS appl;Mastr Suite w/ Agean marble bath. Fin walk-out LL+wet bar. HWD flrs on all levels/BRs. 5in basebd, fluted casing. Fenced yard. Ovrsz 3 car garage. Stained patio, lg deck. Close to Colerain, Hamiltn,W Chestr & Cincy!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,126 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 2.07 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: K4610020000053

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hamilton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/6/2017Sold$317,000-2.5%$101/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1515208 Report a problem
    1/9/2017Pending sale$325,000$104/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX On The Move #1515208 Report a problem
    10/20/2016Price change$325,000-2.4%$104/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX On The Move #1515208 Report a problem
    10/7/2016Price change$333,000-0.6%$107/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX On The Move #1509649 Report a problem
    9/2/2016Price change$335,000+1.5%$107/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX On The Move #1509649 Report a problem
    8/5/2016Price change$329,990-1.5%$106/sqft
    Source: Fairfield/Hamilton #1498743 Report a problem
    7/9/2016Price change$334,990-1.4%$107/sqft
    Source: Fairfield/Hamilton #1498743 Report a problem
    6/15/2016Price change$339,900-2.9%$109/sqft
    Source: Fairfield/Hamilton #1498743 Report a problem
    5/12/2016Price change$349,900-2.8%$112/sqft
    Source: Fairfield/Hamilton #1493816 Report a problem
    3/30/2016Price change$359,900-2.7%$115/sqft
    Source: Fairfield/Hamilton #1493816 Report a problem
    3/12/2016Price change$369,900-2.6%$118/sqft
    Source: Fairfield/Hamilton #1493816 Report a problem
    1/28/2016Listed for sale$379,937+15.2%$122/sqft
    Source: Fairfield/Hamilton #1493816 Report a problem
    6/17/2010Listing removed$329,900$106/sqft
    Source: Star One Realtors #1212208 Report a problem
    3/30/2010Price change$329,900-2.9%$106/sqft
    Source: Star One Realtors #1199175 Report a problem
    9/6/2009Listed for sale$339,900+44.6%$109/sqft
    Source: Star One Realtors #1199175 Report a problem
    11/12/2002Sold$235,000$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,723 +0.6%$171,300
    2024$6,680 +1%$171,300
    2023$6,617 +32.9%$171,300 +46%
    2022$4,980 +4.5%$117,330
    2021$4,764 -4%$117,330
    2020$4,963 +12.7%$117,330 +14.6%
    2019$4,403 -0.1%$102,420
    2018$4,406 +3.1%$102,420
    2017$4,275 +24.3%$102,420 +29.3%
    2016$3,438 +0.5%$79,240
    2015$3,422 +4.8%$79,240
    2014$3,265 $79,240 -0.3%
    2013$3,265 +5.7%$79,510
    2012$3,088 $79,510 -3.8%
    2011$3,088 +1.2%$82,628 -2.2%
    2010$3,053 +3.6%$84,511 +0.8%
    2009$2,947 -3.6%$83,818 -3.2%
    2008$3,057 -12.5%$86,608 -3.4%
    2007$3,495 -1.6%$89,681
    2006$3,552 +4.6%$89,681
    2005$3,394 +4.9%$89,681 +9.3%
    2004$3,237 +1.5%$82,065
    2003$3,189 +292.1%$82,065 +294.5%
    2002$813 +149.7%$20,801 +131%
    2001$326 +5.1%$9,006
    2000$310 $9,006

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45013