Skip main navigation
Sold for $209,900
  • $209,900

    3016 Old Springfield Rd, Springfield, OH 45502

    3beds
    1,304sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    2.18 Acres Lot
    $295,000 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,367 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,000

    $280,000 - $310,000

    $1,367/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,367/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,367/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,390/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,390/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled on 2.18 acres of peaceful countryside, this charming vintage farmhouse offers a delightful retreat from the hustle and bustle. With original hardwood floors and a classic front and back porch, this two-story, three-bedroom, one-bath home exudes character and rustic charm. The property also includes a spacious 24 x 30 detached garage, perfect for storage or a workshop. If you’re looking for a serene country setting with room to breathe, this home on a generous lot is a must-see.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrew Gaydosh (866)212-4991,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Zachary Graham, 2018002175

    Realistar

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 917691MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 9
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 15 x 9
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Oven, Range, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
    • Windows: Double Hung
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,304
    • Total interior livable area: 1,304 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Two Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Deck, Pool, Porch
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 2.18 Acres
    • Dimensions: 2.180
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0801200018000054
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Cellar
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Septic Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Springfield

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$299,900$230/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #955529 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for sale$299,900+42.9%$230/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1044652 Report a problem
    9/19/2024Sold$209,900$161/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #917691 Report a problem
    8/16/2024Pending sale$209,900$161/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #917691 Report a problem
    8/15/2024Listed for sale$209,900+109.9%$161/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #917691 Report a problem
    2/23/2017Sold$100,000-9%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/19/2016Pending sale$109,900$84/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Leading Edge #378520 Report a problem
    11/30/2016Price change$109,900-8.4%$84/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Leading Edge #378520 Report a problem
    8/4/2016Price change$119,950-7.7%$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Leading Edge #378520 Report a problem
    7/16/2016Listed for sale$129,900$100/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Leading Edge-Springfield #378520 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,040 +3.2%$47,650
    2023$1,976 +3.5%$47,650
    2022$1,910 +22.1%$47,650 +37.6%
    2021$1,564 -0.8%$34,640
    2020$1,578 -1.3%$34,640
    2019$1,598 +15.8%$34,640 +12.6%
    2018$1,380 $30,760 +0%
    2017$1,380 +1.3%$30,759
    2016$1,362 +58.7%$30,759 +11.7%
    2015$859 $27,525
    2014$859 +3.3%$27,525
    2013$831 -5.6%$27,525 -1.9%
    2012$880 -0.3%$28,063
    2011$883 +5.2%$28,063
    2010$839 -8.1%$28,063 -7%
    2009$913 +0.6%$30,171
    2008$907 +2.4%$30,171
    2007$886 -21.5%$30,171 +14.1%
    2006$1,129 +100.6%$26,433
    2005$563 -67.3%$26,433 +0%
    2004$1,719 +4.8%$26,430 +6%
    2003$1,641 +2.6%$24,940
    2002$1,599 +25.9%$24,940 +14.8%
    2000$1,270 $21,730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45502