Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $577,200

    3016 Soutine St, Houston, TX 77021

    3beds
    3baths
    2,906sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2008
    -- sqft lot
    $577,200 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $3,582 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $577,200

    $548,000 - $606,000

    $3,582/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,582/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,582/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,115/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,115/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Amazing opportunity to be near the Medical Center with outstanding views from 4th floor garden terrace. Sleek Open floor plan with high-end finishes, spacious study/bd on 1st fl, social areas on 2nd fl, Master and second bedroom on 3rd fl. Features imported wood flooring, wrought iron spindles, wine cooler, pella windows and doors, imported tile flooring in bathrooms, tall ceilings, seamless showers, elevator capable.ETC Must see.!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,906 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,795 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1306100060008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Stone
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $170 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #77986959 Report a problem
    9/20/2023Pending sale$599,000$206/sqft
    Source: HAR #77986959 Report a problem
    8/31/2023Listed for sale$599,000$206/sqft
    Source: HAR #77986959 Report a problem
    8/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #79732841 Report a problem
    8/25/2023Price change$599,000-3.2%$206/sqft
    Source: HAR #79732841 Report a problem
    8/10/2023Listed for sale$619,000+49.2%$213/sqft
    Source: HAR #79732841 Report a problem
    7/10/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/29/2013Listed for sale$415,000$143/sqft
    Source: John Daugherty, REALTORS #92068893 Report a problem
    5/28/2013Pending sale$415,000$143/sqft
    Source: John Daugherty, REALTORS #92068893 Report a problem
    5/8/2013Listed for sale$415,000+18.6%$143/sqft
    Source: John Daugherty, REALTORS #92068893 Report a problem
    9/3/2011Listing removed$350,000$120/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Memorial #70745185 Report a problem
    7/6/2011Price change$350,000-12.3%$120/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Memorial #70745185 Report a problem
    7/5/2011Price change$399,000+14%$137/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Memorial #70745185 Report a problem
    6/22/2011Price change$350,000-12.3%$120/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Memorial #70745185 Report a problem
    2/13/2011Price change$399,000-9.3%$137/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Memorial #70745185 Report a problem
    1/27/2011Listed for sale$440,000-2.2%$151/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Memorial #70745185 Report a problem
    11/26/2010Listing removed$450,000$155/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Memorial #30139651 Report a problem
    11/24/2010Listed for sale$450,000$155/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Memorial #30139651 Report a problem
    10/3/2010Listing removed$450,000$155/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Memorial #30139651 Report a problem
    9/4/2010Listed for sale$450,000$155/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Memorial #30139651 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,836 +1.6%$556,929
    2024$11,653 +79.3%$556,929 +22%
    2023$6,501 -17.5%$456,383 -2.8%
    2022$7,876 $469,383 +3%
    2021-- $455,596
    2020-- $455,596 +1.1%
    2019$8,467 -4.3%$450,560
    2018$8,850 $450,560
    2017$8,850 -0.1%$450,560
    2016$8,858 +5.5%$450,560 +8.6%
    2015$8,399 $415,000
    2014$8,399 $415,000 +25%
    2013-- $332,099
    2012-- $332,099 -21.8%
    2011-- $424,916 -20.3%
    2010-- $533,451
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Macgregor