Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $294,700

    3016 Towne Valley Rd, Antioch, TN 37013

    3beds
    1,282sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $294,700 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $1,999 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $294,700

    $277,000 - $315,000

    $1,999/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,721/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,721/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected. This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. This home is priced to rent and won't be around for long. Apply now, while we make this home ready for you, or call to arrange a meeting with your local Progress Residential leasing specialist today. Located in the heart of Towne Village near Country Lake and Justin Towne, this three-bedroom rental home in Antioch, TN has two bathrooms, a spacious porch, and a charming exposed brick exterior in front. The house's expansive floor plan features a master bedroom with dual walk-in closets and a massive attached bathroom with a full tub and a large faucet behind two double doors. Directly accessible from the master bedroom and the front porch, the living room has a bright window complex, a lighted ceiling fan, and several outlets for all of your favorite electronics. The home's distinctive kitchen has an all-white appliance set with white cabinets, ceiling lighting, and a spacious pantry. Grab the chance to make this Antioch rental opportunity your next home today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,282 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: 1 Story, Brick, Smart Home, Vinyl, Walk-In Shower
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15010005900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Antioch

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/12/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/3/2024Listing removed$1,955-0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2024Price change$1,970-2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2024Price change$2,010+0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2024Price change$2,000-0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2024Price change$2,015+1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2024Price change$1,980+2.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2024Price change$1,940+0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/16/2024Price change$1,930-26.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2024Listed for rent$2,630+35.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2023Listed for rent$1,935-3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2023Price change$1,995+0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2023Price change$1,980-0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2023Price change$1,990-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2023Price change$1,995+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/26/2023Price change$1,990+0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2023Price change$1,980-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2023Price change$1,985+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2023Price change$1,980-1.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2023Price change$2,005-1.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2023Price change$2,030+2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2023Price change$1,980-28.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2023Listed for rent$2,780$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/16/2015Sold$119,100+29.6%$93/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1662895 Report a problem
    5/11/2015Sold$91,920+5.7%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/1996Sold$87,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,006 +33.1%$71,275 +53.9%
    2024$1,507 $46,325
    2023$1,507 $46,325
    2022$1,507 -1%$46,325
    2021$1,523 +2.2%$46,325 +31.2%
    2020$1,490 +33.8%$35,300
    2019$1,114 $35,300
    2018$1,114 +0%$35,300
    2017$1,114 $35,300 +39.3%
    2016$1,114 -2.7%$25,350
    2015$1,145 $25,350
    2014$1,145 $25,350
    2013-- $25,350 -7.3%
    2012-- $27,350
    2011-- $27,350
    2010-- $27,350
    2009-- $27,350 +4%
    2008-- $26,300
    2007-- $26,300
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Towne Village