Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,027,700

    3017 Park Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209

    4beds
    2,245sqft
    1.5 Story/Basement
    Built in 1940
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $1,027,700 Zestimate®
    $458/sqft
    $4,272 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,027,700

    $925,000 - $1.14M

    $4,272/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,272/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,272/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,077/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,077/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    In the heart of EVERYTHING! Minutes to Uptown, Montford, Freedom Park, East Boulevard, restaurants everywhere! Myers Park schools, too much to list-so much potential in this ranch style floor plan with endless opportunities. Currently used as a partial mother-in-law apartment with shared kitchen, attic expansion is as big as you can dream it. Sunroom, side patio and back patio (with hottub!) in a fully fenced yard, including workshop area in garage. Bring your vision, this house has great bones!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Attic Walk-in, Attic Stairs Fixed, Pantry, Built-Ins, Split BR Plan
    • Flooring: Concrete, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,245 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15106411
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: 1.5 Story/Basement
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

• Foundation Details: Crawl Space
    • Heating: Central Air, Wall Unit Heat, Wall Unit - AC
    • Listing Financing: VA, Cash, FHA, Conventional, FHA 203(K), Construction/Perm Loan, ARM Loan
    • Sewer: City Sewer
    • Water: City Water
    • Laundry Location: 1st Floor
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Storage Shed/Outbuilding
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Interior Features: Attic Walk-in, Attic Stairs Fixed, Pantry, Built-Ins, Split BR Plan
    • Property Sub Type: 1.5 Story/Basement
    • Parking: Driveway, Parking Space - 4+
    • New Construction YN: N
    • Lot Features: Level
    • Construction Type: Site Built

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/29/2017Sold$425,000$189/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3282788 Report a problem
    6/5/2017Pending sale$425,000$189/sqft
    Source: Charlotte - South Park #3282788 Report a problem
    5/25/2017Price change$425,000-3.2%$189/sqft
    Source: Charlotte - South Park #3282788 Report a problem
    5/20/2017Listed for sale$438,900+12%$196/sqft
    Source: Charlotte - South Park #3282788 Report a problem
    9/16/2014Listing removed$392,000$175/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive #3017959 Report a problem
    9/12/2014Price change$392,000-2%$175/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive #3017959 Report a problem
    7/29/2014Price change$400,000-3.6%$178/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXECUTIVE REALTY #3017959 Report a problem
    7/12/2014Price change$415,000-2.4%$185/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXECUTIVE REALTY #3017959 Report a problem
    6/17/2014Price change$425,000-5.5%$189/sqft
    Source: Lilac Realty #2221552 Report a problem
    5/28/2014Price change$449,900-4.3%$200/sqft
    Source: Lilac Realty #2221552 Report a problem
    5/13/2014Price change$469,900-4.1%$209/sqft
    Source: Lilac Realty #2221552 Report a problem
    4/15/2014Listed for sale$489,900$218/sqft
    Source: Lilac Realty Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,185 +1.6%$653,400
    2024$5,101 +3.4%$653,400
    2023$4,932 +7.9%$653,400 +41.9%
    2022$4,569 +0.2%$460,500
    2021$4,558 +0.2%$460,500
    2020$4,551 +0.3%$460,500
    2019$4,535 +3.8%$460,500 +40.7%
    2018$4,369 +1.8%$327,400
    2017$4,291 $327,400
    2016$4,291 $327,400
    2015$4,291 $327,400
    2014-- --
    2013-- $350,300 -0.1%
    2012-- $350,600 -14.4%
    2011-- $409,700 +51.9%
    2010-- $269,700
    2009-- $269,700
    2008-- $269,700
    2007-- $269,700
    2006-- $269,700
    2005-- $269,700
    2004-- $269,700
    2003-- $269,700 +25.5%
    2002-- $214,830
    2001-- $214,830
    2000-- $214,830

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Freedom Park