BRAND NEW ROOF since pictures!! Prime commercial opportunity in a high-traffic area of Lexington County! This brick building sits on a spacious 0.46-acre corner lot, offering excellent visibility, easyaccess, and ample parking. Ideal for a hair salon, nail salon, spa or office, the property’s versatile layout and prominent location make it perfect for a wide range of business ventures. Spacious garage/warehouse space great for storage or future expansion! Don’t miss your chance to own a highly visible, ready-to-use space in one of the county’s most active commercial zones. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
For sale
Price cut: $6.4K (4/6)
$269,600
3017 Platt Springs Rd, West Columbia, SC 29170
2beds
1,222sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
0.45 Acres Lot
$265,400 Zestimate®
$221/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Ample parkingBrick buildingVersatile layout
- 86 days |
- 222 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Braden Greer Phone:803-603-9540,
eXp Realty LLC
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 627056
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,222
- Total interior livable area: 1,222 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00563303001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $221/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $114,601
- Annual tax amount: $2,773
- Date on market: 2/17/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$265,400
$252,000 - $279,000
$1,328/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $269,600-2.3%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $276,000-1.4%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $280,000-0.4%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $281,000+207.1%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2018 | Sold | $91,500-9.4%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2017 | Price change | $101,000-6.5%$83/sqft |
Source: Columbia SC #426595 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2017 | Price change | $108,000-3.6%$88/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Columbia #426595 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2017 | Price change | $112,000-2.6%$92/sqft |
Source: Columbia SC #426595 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2017 | Price change | $115,000-8%$94/sqft |
Source: Columbia SC #426595 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2017 | Listed for sale | $125,000+37.4%$102/sqft |
| 1/25/2016 | Sold | $91,000-9%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2015 | Price change | $99,950-20%$82/sqft |
Source: Russell & Jeffcoat #382356 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2015 | Listed for sale | $125,000+3025%$102/sqft |
Source: Russell & Jeffcoat #382356 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2000 | Sold | $4,000$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,773 +6.4% | $6,876 |
| 2023 | $2,607 -0.4% | $6,876 |
| 2022 | $2,617 +2.6% | $6,876 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $6,876 -2.6% |
| 2019 | -- | $7,059 +93.9% |
| 2018 | $2,618 +253% | $3,640 |
| 2017 | $742 +2.8% | $3,640 -58.2% |
| 2016 | $721 -77.4% | $8,701 +50% |
| 2015 | $3,185 | $5,801 -5.8% |
| 2014 | $3,185 +477.7% | $6,159 0% |
| 2013 | $551 | $6,160 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,160 -1.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $6,250 |
| 2010 | -- | $6,250 +0.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $6,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $6,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $6,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $6,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $6,200 +131.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $2,680 |
| 2003 | -- | $2,680 -33.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $4,020 +53.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $2,620 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29170