Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $54,900

    3017 Richfield Rd, Flint, MI 48506

    3beds
    1,050sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $52/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    3 Bedrooms • Newer Mechanicals • Solid Foundation • Detached 2-Car Garage This home offers great bones and strong potential — perfect for homeowners or investors looking for a solid property with lasting value.
    22 days
    |
    357
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy Garza 810-407-1217,

    HamadyRobinson, REALTORS® 810-744-4333,

    Sheldon H Wolin 810-444-4432,

    HamadyRobinson, REALTORS®

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50204805MLS LogoOriginating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 10 x 9
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 220
      • Dimensions: 20 x 11
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Features
      • Has basement: Yes
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,881
      • Total interior livable area: 1,050 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,050
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Frontage type: Road
      • Frontage length: 50
      Lot
      • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5663
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4733307025
      • Special conditions: Private

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Basement
      Condition
      • Year built: 1940

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public At Street
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Assrs Of Maple Hill Gardens
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Flint

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $52/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $43,800
      • Annual tax amount: $1,246
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 26 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,045/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$54,900+205%$52/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50204805 Report a problem
        11/20/2023Sold$18,000+80%$17/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/14/2018Sold$10,000$10/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,224 +28.8%$21,900 +21.7%
        2024$951 $18,000 +35.3%
        2023-- $13,300 +30.4%
        2022-- $10,200 +5.2%
        2021-- $9,700 +9%
        2020-- $8,900 +6%
        2019-- $8,400 +31.3%
        2018-- $6,400
        2017-- --
        2016-- --
        2015-- --
        2014-- --
        2012-- $13,700 -22.2%
        2011-- $17,600 -29.9%
        2010-- $25,100 -11%
        2008$633 +11.7%$28,200 +2.9%
        2006$567 +9%$27,400
        2005$520 +8.3%$27,400 -6.8%
        2004$480 +5.4%$29,400 +97.5%
        2003$455 -2.1%$14,883 +1.5%
        2002$465 +12.3%$14,664 -19.9%
        2001$414 +1%$18,300 -5.2%
        2000$410 $19,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $347/mo
        Principal & interest
        $283
        Property taxes
        $64
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48506

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Some Transit
          45 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable