Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $739,000

    3017 Roxbury Road, Oceanside, NY 11572

    3beds
    1,224sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1950
    5,000 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $604/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained backyard gardensTwo extra large bedrooms
    Welcome to 3017 Roxbury Road. Beautiful mid block location not in a flood zone. Eat in Kitchen and both Den/Office has sliding glass doors to beautifully maintained backyard gardens. Two extra large bedrooms with new bath on second floor with lots of storage and closet space. 1st floor boasts eat in kitchen and dining area in rear of home. First floor has large bedroom too! House is near shopping and transportation. Come view this beautiful home and make it your own.
    26 days
    |
    2,010
    |
    93
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Signature Premier Properties 516-766-7900,

    Denise R. Pollock 516-300-3497,

    Ellen T. Caprino 516-317-1059,

    Signature Premier Properties

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 982833MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Other
      • Description: FLR, Kitchen and Dining area open layout with sliders to back yard, Laundry room .5 bath, pantry, Den/Office with sliders to yard, 1st floor bedroom
      • Level: First
      Other
      • Description: Master bedroom with lots of closet space, additional 2nd large bedroom, full bath
      • Level: Second
      Heating
      • Hot Water
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Bathroom, Laundry Room
      Features
      • First Floor Bedroom, Eat-in Kitchen, Galley Type Kitchen, Pantry, Storage, Walk Through Kitchen
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Scuttle
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,224
      • Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, On Street, Private
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Exterior features: Garden
      Lot
      • Size: 5,000 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 208938Q0005040
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Actual
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Oceanside

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $604/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $432
      • Annual tax amount: $11,120
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 26 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Pending sale$739,000$604/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #982833 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$739,000$604/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $404 -4.9%
        2023-- $425 -1.6%
        2022-- $432
        2021$6,831 +25%--
        2020$5,466 +20.2%$551
        2019$4,546 $551
        2018$4,546 +7%$551
        2017$4,249 -2.7%$551 -5.7%
        2016$4,365 +103.1%$584 -14.4%
        2015$2,149 +8.2%$682
        2013$1,987 +2.5%$682
        2012$1,937 -37.1%$682 -12%
        2011$3,078 +10.3%$775 -1.1%
        2010$2,791 $784 -15%
        2009-- $922 -0.3%
        2008-- $925 -6.1%
        2006-- $985 -40.6%
        2005-- $1,658 -29.5%
        2004-- $2,353
        2003-- $2,353 -50.5%
        2002-- $4,750
        2001-- $4,750
        2000-- $4,750

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 11572

        Getting around

        80 / 100
        Very Walkable
        30 / 100
        Some Transit
        51 / 100
        Bikeable