Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $319,000

    3019 Big Tree Rd, Gainesville, GA 30501

    3beds
    1,356sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $319,000 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $2,217 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $319,000

    $303,000 - $335,000

    $2,217/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,217/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,217/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,010/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,010/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1356 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3019 Big Tree Rd, Gainesville, GA 30501.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s),Double Vanity,Other,Walk-In C
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,356 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard,Private,Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09113A001145

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts,220 Volts,Other
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Other,Phone

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gainesville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $60 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Lock Box Type: Supra
    • Property Condition: Resale
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Kitchen Features: View to Family Room, Stone Counters, Other Surface Counters
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
    • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room
    • Roof Type: Shingle
    • Architectural Style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
    • Lake Name: Lanier
    • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity,Shower Only
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Heating: Central,Electric
    • High School: East Hall
    • Middle School: East Hall
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Dryer,Refrigerator,Washer
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Elementary School: White Sulphur
    • Taxes: 1794.00
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Lot Features: Back Yard,Private,Wooded
    • Electric: 110 Volts,220 Volts,Other
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard,Rear Stairs
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s),Double Vanity,Other,Walk-In C
    • View: Lake,Rural
    • Utilities: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Other,Phone
    • Parcel Number: 09-113A-001-145
    • Tax ID: 09-113A-001-145

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2023Sold$300,000+1.7%$221/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7199990 Report a problem
    4/16/2023Pending sale$295,000$218/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7199990 Report a problem
    4/12/2023Contingent$295,000$218/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10147206 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Listed for sale$295,000+43.9%$218/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7199990 Report a problem
    6/3/2020Sold$205,000$151/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8688079 Report a problem
    5/13/2020Pending sale$205,000$151/sqft
    Source: Maximum One Premier Realtors #8688079 Report a problem
    4/16/2020Price change$205,000-4.7%$151/sqft
    Source: Maximum One Premier Realtors #6640773 Report a problem
    2/2/2020Price change$215,000-1.1%$159/sqft
    1/10/2020Price change$217,500-0.9%$160/sqft
    11/12/2019Price change$219,500-1.3%$162/sqft
    11/4/2019Listed for sale$222,500+84.3%$164/sqft
    3/26/2015Sold$120,700-3.4%$89/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5387818 Report a problem
    1/29/2015Pending sale$125,000$92/sqft
    Source: Duffy Realty of Atlanta #5387818 Report a problem
    1/23/2015Listed for sale$125,000+108.7%$92/sqft
    Source: DUFFY REALTY #07391775 Report a problem
    3/19/2012Listing removed$59,900$44/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty #2992004 Report a problem
    12/22/2011Listed for sale$59,900-41%$44/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty #2992004 Report a problem
    8/26/2011Sold$101,500-9.4%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/13/2011Price change$111,990-5.8%$83/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - North Atlanta #4208650 Report a problem
    4/12/2011Listed for sale$118,900+95.8%$88/sqft
    2/1/2011Sold$60,739+1.4%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/21/2011Price change$59,900-12.9%$44/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty, Inc #02992004 Report a problem
    12/27/2010Listed for sale$68,798-13.9%$51/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    8/6/2010Listing removed$79,900$59/sqft
    Source: Prudential Georgia Realty #2808865 Report a problem
    7/24/2010Price change$79,900-11.1%$59/sqft
    Source: Prudential Georgia Realty #2808865 Report a problem
    6/5/2010Price change$89,900-5.3%$66/sqft
    Source: PRUDENTIAL GEORGIA REALTY #4014079 Report a problem
    4/24/2010Price change$94,900-5%$70/sqft
    Source: PRUDENTIAL GEORGIA REALTY #4014079 Report a problem
    4/14/2010Listed for sale$99,900+5.7%$74/sqft
    Source: PRUDENTIAL GEORGIA REALTY #4014079 Report a problem
    6/26/2002Sold$94,500-10.6%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/2000Sold$105,700$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,882 -5.8%$119,800 -2.6%
    2023$3,061 +29.1%$122,960 +34.8%
    2022$2,371 +6.5%$91,200 +12.8%
    2021$2,226 +22.3%$80,840 +26.2%
    2020$1,820 +3.7%$64,080 +7.4%
    2019$1,755 -2.2%$59,680 -3.3%
    2018$1,794 -1%$61,720 +32.7%
    2017$1,812 +54.4%$46,520 +15%
    2016$1,174 -0.8%$40,462
    2015$1,183 $40,462
    2014$1,183 $40,462
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$1,229 +22.1%--
    2007$1,007 +17.8%--
    2006$854 +3.4%--
    2005$826 +4.6%--
    2004$790 +2.9%--
    2003$768 +9%--
    2002$704 +13.6%--
    2001$620 -4%--
    2000$646 $30,404

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake District