Skip main navigation
Sold for $350,000
  • $350,000

    3019 Fendall Rd, Baltimore, MD 21207

    3beds
    1,550sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1926
    5,520 Square Feet Lot
    $362,800 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $2,631 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $362,800

    $345,000 - $381,000

    $2,631/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,631/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,631/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,245/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,245/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 3 level Cape Cod on quiet street. Home features many updates such as hardwood floors, updated front and back yard landscaping to include new sod and garden flowers. Fresh paint and new carpet, new dishwasher, updated kitchen faucet, updated heating unit motor, upgraded living room and dining room lighting, shelving system in master bedroom, crown molding in master bedroom and much more. The basement has also been weather proofed and sealed and fireplace regularly maintained. You won't want to miss this one!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ken Chamberlain 443-510-3980,

    RE/MAX Concierge Realty

    Bought with:

    Rhonda Graves-Snowden, 065612

    Realty ONE Group Excellence

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2076602MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 672
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer, Cooktop, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Dining Area, Dry Wall
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Full,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,722
    • Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,050
    • Finished area below ground: 500

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Shared Driveway, On Street, Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 5,520 sqft
    • Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Rear Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0328038345 022
    • Zoning: 3
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1926

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/26/2023Sold$350,000+7.7%$226/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2076602 Report a problem
    6/6/2023Pending sale$324,900$210/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2076602 Report a problem
    6/4/2023Price change$324,9000%$210/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2076602 Report a problem
    6/2/2023Price change$325,000-4.4%$210/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2076602 Report a problem
    5/22/2023Listed for sale$340,000$219/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2076602 Report a problem
    5/15/2023Contingent$340,000$219/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2076602 Report a problem
    3/15/2023Listed for sale$340,000+100.1%$219/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2076602 Report a problem
    5/11/2017Sold$169,900+0.5%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2017Pending sale$169,000$109/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Towson #BA9858187 Report a problem
    3/9/2017Listed for sale$169,000$109/sqft
    2/14/2017Pending sale$169,000$109/sqft
    2/8/2017Listed for sale$169,000-3.4%$109/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Excellence #BA9858187 Report a problem
    1/4/2017Listing removed$174,900$113/sqft
    Source: Century 21 The Real Estate Centre #BA9763494 Report a problem
    12/15/2016Listed for sale$174,900$113/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 The Real Estate Centre #BA9763494 Report a problem
    11/28/2016Pending sale$174,900$113/sqft
    10/18/2016Price change$174,900-2.3%$113/sqft
    9/13/2016Listed for sale$179,000+347.5%$115/sqft
    6/29/2015Listing removed$40,000$26/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Legacy Metropolitan #BA8617220 Report a problem
    5/28/2015Pending sale$40,000$26/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Legacy Metropolitan #BA8617220 Report a problem
    4/27/2015Listed for sale$40,000-35.5%$26/sqft
    1/5/2015Sold$62,000$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $190,800 +3.2%
    2024$4,363 +3.3%$184,867 +3.3%
    2023$4,223 +3.4%$178,933 +3.4%
    2022$4,083 +2.5%$173,000 +2.5%
    2021$3,984 +2.6%$168,800 +2.6%
    2020$3,885 +2.6%$164,600 +2.6%
    2019$3,785 +10.6%$160,400 +10.6%
    2018$3,422 +11.9%$145,000 +11.9%
    2017$3,059 +47.7%$129,600 +13.5%
    2016$2,071 $114,200
    2015$2,071 $114,200
    2014$2,071 $114,200 -10.4%
    2013-- $127,500
    2012-- $127,500
    2011-- $127,500 -2.4%
    2010-- $130,580 +16.9%
    2009-- $111,676 +20.4%
    2008-- $92,773 +25.6%
    2007-- $73,870 +3.3%
    2006-- $71,480 +3.5%
    2005-- $69,090 +3.6%
    2004-- $66,700
    2003-- $66,700
    2002-- $66,700 -1.1%
    2001-- $67,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Howard Park