Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    302 Abby Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2003
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $299,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,415 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $299,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,415/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,415/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,415/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    302 Abby Road in the heart of Cheyenne, WY, this charming 1200 sq ft townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Ideal for those seeking single-level living, this corner unit features two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, designed with modern lifestyles in mind. The primary suite is a true retreat, boasting a generous walk-in closet and a private ensuite bathroom for ultimate relaxation. The open and airy layout flows seamlessly, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A well-appointed kitchen and cozy living area lead to a large back deck, ideal for morning coffee or evening gatherings, overlooking a small, low-maintenance fenced yard—perfect for pets or gardening enthusiasts. The attached two-car garage provides ample storage and convenience, while the home’s prime location on a quiet street offers easy access to I-80 and vibrant downtown Cheyenne, where dining, shopping, and entertainment await. This darling townhome is a rare find, combining practicality, style, and an unbeatable location in one delightful package.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lindsey Sears 307-630-3184,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Joanna Royse

    #1 Properties

    Source: Cheyenne BOR,MLS#: 99703MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Full
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Full
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Main Floor Primary
    • Basement: None,Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,200

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    • Dimensions: 4503
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13660632502900
    • Special conditions: Arms Length Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition/Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

• Listing agreement: N
    • Listing terms: Cash,Consider All,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Sold--
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #99703 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Pending sale$297,500$248/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #99703 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$297,500$248/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #99703 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Pending sale$297,500$248/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #99703 Report a problem
    12/17/2025Price change$297,500-0.2%$248/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #98120 Report a problem
    11/4/2025Price change$298,000-0.3%$248/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #98120 Report a problem
    8/28/2025Price change$299,000-0.3%$249/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #98120 Report a problem
    8/9/2025Listed for sale$300,000+7.9%$250/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #98120 Report a problem
    9/25/2023Sold--
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #91027 Report a problem
    8/29/2023Pending sale$278,000$232/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #91027 Report a problem
    8/25/2023Listed for sale$278,000+39%$232/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #91027 Report a problem
    9/17/2020Sold--
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #79686 Report a problem
    8/12/2020Pending sale$200,000$167/sqft
    Source: #1 Properties #79686 Report a problem
    8/11/2020Listed for sale$200,000$167/sqft
    Source: #1 Properties #79686 Report a problem
    7/10/2018Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne Property Management Group Report a problem
    6/1/2018Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne Property Management Group Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,156 -24.8%$16,390 -24.6%
    2024$1,537 +3.3%$21,732 +3.3%
    2023$1,488 +4.2%$21,043 +6.4%
    2022$1,428 +14.5%$19,780 +14.8%
    2021$1,247 +12.4%$17,234 +12.1%
    2020$1,109 -0.6%$15,373 -0.5%
    2019$1,116 +10.9%$15,452 +9.8%
    2018$1,006 +1.5%$14,067 +2.4%
    2017$992 +3.5%$13,739 +3.5%
    2016$958 $13,273 +6.8%
    2015$958 +10%$12,427 +3.7%
    2014$871 $11,980 +2.6%
    2013-- $11,672 -1%
    2012-- $11,785 -8%
    2011-- $12,815 +12.4%
    2010-- $11,400 -1.4%
    2009-- $11,565 +3%
    2005-- $11,224 +7.1%
    2004-- $10,483

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 82007