Skip main navigation
Active
  • $70,000

    302 Anderson St, Strandquist, MN 56758

    2beds
    1,216sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 1994
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $58/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large corner lot
    Newly redone 2 bed 2 bath home sitting on large corner lot with a 1 stall garage. Set up a showing today!
    10 days
    |
    157
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Morgan Reed 218-689-5817,

    Hometown Realty

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7069127MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,216
      • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,216
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Details: Garage Dimensions (24x22)
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.48 Acres
      • Dimensions: 150 x 140
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Foundation area: 1216
      • Parcel number: 570075000
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1994

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $58/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $21,900
      • Annual tax amount: $290
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,231/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$70,000+133.3%$58/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7069127 Report a problem
        8/1/2023Sold$30,000$25/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6380458 Report a problem
        6/22/2023Pending sale$30,000$25/sqft
        6/1/2023Listed for sale$30,000+150%$25/sqft
        10/9/2019Sold$12,000-7%$10/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5606948 Report a problem
        7/24/2019Pending sale$12,900$11/sqft
        Source: Genereux Realty #19-1274 Report a problem
        7/11/2019Price change$12,900-23.7%$11/sqft
        Source: Genereux Realty #19-1274 Report a problem
        6/17/2019Listed for sale$16,900+397.1%$14/sqft
        Source: Genereux Realty #19-1274 Report a problem
        8/13/2013Sold$3,400$3/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$290 -9.4%$21,900 +15.3%
        2024$320 +4.6%$19,000 +11.1%
        2023$306 -29.2%$17,100 +3%
        2022$432 +25.6%$16,600 -2.9%
        2021$344 +11%$17,100 -2.3%
        2020$310 $17,500 -3.3%
        2019-- $18,100 +26.6%
        2018-- $14,300 -1.4%
        2017-- $14,500 -4.6%
        2016-- $15,200
        2015-- --
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 56758

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable