Skip main navigation
Sold for $377,000
  • $377,000

    302 Assembly Point Ct, Odenton, MD 21113

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2001
    760 Square Feet Lot
    $378,200 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $2,596 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $378,200

    $352,000 - $405,000

    $2,596/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,596/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,596/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,393/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,393/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **** PRICE IMPROVEMENT **** Located in the sought after Seven Oaks community just across from Ft. Meade. This townome has 1500sq ft of living over 3 levels. Entry Level offers an open floor plan with wood flooring in the dining and living areas., Kitchen with updated shelving and updated appliances. The second level of the home offers two bedrooms with a shared hall bathroom and a separate laundry room. The top level of the home is a spacious primary suite with a huge walk-in closet and bathroom featuring a double vanity soaking tub and separate shower. HVAC was replaced in 2023 *** Assumable VA loan with a 4.75% interest rate *****

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Buckley 619-991-5620,

    CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    Bought with:

    ABENA APPIAH-NUAMAH, 681689

    RE/MAX Solutions

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2130894MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range - Electric, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Attic, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,500
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,500
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Parking Lot
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 760 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 020468090095522

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $89 monthly
    • Amenities included: Community Center, Fitness Center, Reserved/Assigned Parking, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Tot Lots/Playground
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Pool(s), Snow Removal

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Assumable,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,FHA
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/12/2026Sold$377,000$251/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2130894 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Contingent$377,000$251/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2130894 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Price change$377,000-2.1%$251/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2130894 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Listed for sale$385,000$257/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2130894 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Listing removed$385,000$257/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2125512 Report a problem
    11/4/2025Price change$385,000-2.5%$257/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2125512 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Listed for sale$395,000+11.3%$263/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2125512 Report a problem
    8/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2024Listed for rent$2,800+7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2024Price change$2,600-7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/14/2024Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/2/2022Sold$355,000$237/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2038638 Report a problem
    8/31/2022Pending sale$355,000$237/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2038638 Report a problem
    8/8/2022Contingent$355,000$237/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2038638 Report a problem
    7/22/2022Price change$355,000-2.7%$237/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2038638 Report a problem
    7/2/2022Listed for sale$365,000+167.8%$243/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2038638 Report a problem
    10/29/2001Sold$136,295$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,822 +21.1%$308,200 +6.9%
    2024$3,157 +7.7%$288,300 +7.4%
    2023$2,931 +12.9%$268,400 +8%
    2022$2,597 +1.8%$248,500 +1.8%
    2021$2,551 +1.7%$244,133 +1.8%
    2020$2,508 +1.8%$239,767 +1.9%
    2019$2,465 +7.3%$235,400 +3.9%
    2018$2,296 +3.6%$226,467 +4.1%
    2017$2,217 $217,533 +4.3%
    2016-- $208,600
    2015-- $208,600
    2014-- $208,600 -4%
    2013-- $217,300
    2012-- $217,300
    2011-- $217,300 -23.1%
    2010-- $282,630 +10.8%
    2009-- $255,186 +12%
    2008-- $227,743 +13.7%
    2007-- $200,300 +14.3%
    2006-- $175,262 +16.7%
    2005-- $150,226 +20%
    2004-- $125,190 +3.6%
    2003-- $120,840 +3.7%
    2002-- $116,490 +288.3%
    2001-- $30,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21113