Welcome to your perfect blend of space, comfort, and versatility! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3 full bath, 1 half bath home offers approximately 2,350 square feet of well-designed living space on 2 peaceful acres.
Inside, you'll find a spacious living room plus a huge game/family room...ideal for entertaining, movie nights, or creating the ultimate hangout space. The layout provides both functionality and flexibility for everyday living.
Across the carport, a large bonus space with its own full bath and closet/storage room offers endless possibilities...perfect for a private home office, guest suite, man cave, or even a fourth bedroom.
Step outside and enjoy the fully fenced yard, complete with an above-ground pool and an expansive outdoor living area. The large covered back patio flows seamlessly into an open patio and leads to a generous pool deck...perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings.
This property delivers the space you want, inside and out, with room to live, work, and play...all in one place.
Active
$330,000
302 C Stringer Rd, Magee, MS 39111
4beds
2,350sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
2 Acres Lot
$235,100 Zestimate®
$140/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 24 days |
- 604 |
- 56 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kimberly D Walker 601-273-2180,
E Speed Realty 601-988-5974,
Olivia J Adams 601-818-8377
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4146506
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,350
- Total interior livable area: 2,350 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Fencing: Chain Link,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 10680270000000002001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Waste Treatment Plant
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
Location
- Region: Magee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $140/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $177,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,035
- Date on market: 4/19/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$235,100
$223,000 - $247,000
$2,350/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $330,000$140/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4146506 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $330,000-2.9%$140/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $340,000+83.8%$145/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #1298514 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2017 | Pending sale | $185,000$79/sqft |
Source: Main Street Realty LLC #298514 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2017 | Listed for sale | $185,000$79/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,717 +44% | $17,740 +30.6% |
| 2023 | $1,193 -0.4% | $13,588 |
| 2022 | $1,197 +2.5% | $13,588 |
| 2021 | $1,168 +9% | $13,588 +7% |
| 2020 | $1,071 +5.6% | $12,696 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $12,696 +4.7% |
| 2016 | $1,014 +17.3% | $12,130 |
| 2015 | $864 | $12,130 |
| 2014 | $864 | $12,130 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,867/mo
Principal & interest
$1702
Property taxes
$165
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39111