Feast your eyes on this charming North Town 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering comfort and convenience. Two bedrooms up and two down, with egress windows in the lower level for added light and safety. Inside, a cozy wood stove creates a warm, inviting living space year round. Enjoy a large yard with mature fruit trees, including peaches, a fire pit for relaxing evenings, and multiple sheds for extra storage. RV parking adds even more flexibility. Just minutes from the Windermere shopping center and centrally located near everyday amenities, this home is also in the Mead School District, making it a great blend of comfort, space, and convenience.
Pending
Price cut: $11K (4/22)
$299,000
302 E Hawthorne Rd, Spokane, WA 99218
4beds
2baths
1,510sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1943
6,098 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$198/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 125 days |
- 570 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Patrick Stillman Main:509-294-1386,
Keller Williams Spokane - Main
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202610916
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
Basement
- Level: Basement
First floor
- Level: First
- Area: 745 Square Feet
Heating
- Natural Gas, Electric, Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Basement: Full,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,510
- Total interior livable area: 1,510 sqft
Lot
- Size: 6,098 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 36173.0217
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1943
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Spokane
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $198/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $303,900
- Annual tax amount: $3,123
- Date on market: 1/15/2026
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Pending sale | $299,000$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $299,000-3.5%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $310,000-1.6%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $315,000-1.6%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Price change | $320,000-3%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $330,000+101.2%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2019 | Sold | $164,000+9.3%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2019 | Pending sale | $150,000$99/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Spokane #201915968 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $150,000+14.1%$99/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Spokane - Main #201915968 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2006 | Sold | $131,500+48.6%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2005 | Sold | $88,500$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,124 +16.3% | $303,900 +4.8% |
| 2023 | $2,686 +6% | $289,900 +6.8% |
| 2022 | $2,535 +29.8% | $271,400 +28.2% |
| 2021 | $1,952 +9.4% | $211,700 +45.3% |
| 2020 | $1,785 +17.1% | $145,700 +15.9% |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $125,700 +8.6% |
| 2018 | $1,525 -7.3% | $115,720 +5.7% |
| 2017 | $1,644 +6.1% | $109,520 -1.3% |
| 2016 | $1,550 -1.6% | $110,920 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $110,920 +9.8% |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $101,020 |
| 2013 | $1,576 +18.7% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,328 -3.1% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,371 | -- |
| 2009 | $1,371 -18.5% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,682 | -- |
| 2007 | $1,682 +61.1% | $133,900 |
| 2005 | $1,044 +1.8% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,026 -3.9% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,067 +4.8% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,018 +3% | -- |
| 2001 | $989 -6.5% | $58,600 |
| 1999 | $1,058 | $58,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Country Homes