Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $258,200

    302 Hooper Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $258,200 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $1,834 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $258,200

    $227,000 - $287,000

    $1,834/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,834/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,834/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,868/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,868/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Excellent location This duplex unit is offering great condition with three bedrooms, living and dining room, 1.1 Bathrooms and one-car garage. This location is very convenient for the bus line, clinic, supermarket, grocery, restaurants and all amenities. Close to all the amenities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03468914213439

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Endicott

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/14/2024Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2024Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2017Sold$147,500-7.2%$105/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #208198 Report a problem
    3/28/2017Pending sale$159,000$114/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Sbarra & Wells #208198 Report a problem
    1/13/2017Listed for sale$159,000+62.2%$114/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Sbarra & Wells #208198 Report a problem
    4/27/2000Sold$98,000$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $6,200
    2024-- $6,200
    2023-- $6,200
    2022-- $6,200
    2021-- $6,200
    2020-- $6,200
    2019-- $6,200
    2018-- $6,200
    2017-- $6,200
    2016$5,118 $6,200
    2015$5,118 $6,200
    2014$5,118 $6,200
    2013-- $6,200
    2012-- $6,200
    2011-- $6,200
    2010-- $6,200
    2009-- $6,200
    2008-- $6,200
    2007-- $6,200
    2006-- $6,200
    2005-- $6,200
    2004-- $6,200
    2003-- $6,200
    2002-- $6,200
    2001-- $6,200
    2000-- $6,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13760