There’s something different about 302 Kennerly Road the moment you turn down the drive. The noise fades, the trees begin to surround you, and life starts to slow down just enough to appreciate what peaceful country living is supposed to feel like.Built in 2024 and offered by its original owner, this property has the rare combination of newer construction and a private, natural setting that’s becoming harder to find. Mature trees frame the property, creating a sense of seclusion while still keeping you conveniently connected to nearby amenities and major roadways.Whether it’s enjoying quiet mornings outside, hosting family and friends, or simply having room to breathe and grow, this property gives you the freedom to create the lifestyle you’ve been looking for.302 Kennerly Road isn’t just a property, it’s a place to slow down, spread out, and truly feel at home. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
For sale
$435,000
302 Kennerly Rd, North, SC 29112
4beds
2,491sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
2.74 Acres Lot
$434,000 Zestimate®
$175/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Sense of seclusionPrivate natural setting
- 10 hours |
- 47 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
D'Andre Marlin,
LPT Realty LLC
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 634857
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Tub-Garden, Bath-Private, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceilings-Box
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
Bedroom 4
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Molding
Kitchen
- Features: Bar, Granite Counters, Backsplash-Tiled, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump 1st Lvl
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump 1st Lvl
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Microwave Above Stove, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Mud Room, Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Attic Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,491
- Total interior livable area: 2,491 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Gutters - Full
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 2.74 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0460000051
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $175/sqft
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$434,000
$412,000 - $456,000
$2,920/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $435,000+2.4%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2024 | Pending sale | $425,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Price change | $425,000-1.1%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $429,900$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29112