Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $205,000

    302 Lookover Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $200,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $27/mo HOA

    What's special

    Gated lakefront communityCommunity dock
    Welcome to Overlook on Lake Hartwell! This 3 bed, 3 bath ground-floor, disability-accessible condo offers a functional and comfortable layout with no stairs. The primary bedroom features a full private bathroom and a walk-in closet, providing added convenience and privacy. Located in a gated lakefront community just minutes from Clemson, Anderson, and I-85, residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, walking trails, and a community dock. HOA includes exterior maintenance, lawn care, water, and trash, perfect for low-maintenance living, a weekend retreat, or an investment opportunity.
    100 days
    |
    112
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diane Naylor 864-650-2476,

    Keller Williams Seneca,

    Jacob Naylor 864-221-5407,

    Keller Williams Seneca

    Source: WUMLS,MLS#: 20297095MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Western Upstate Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Countertop, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Tub Shower, Cable TV, Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Windows: Blinds, Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Living area range: 1250-1499 Square Feet

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Patio
      • Pool features: Community
      • Body of water: Hartwell
      Lot
      • Features: Outside City Limits, Subdivision, Interior Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0931903002

• Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Common Grounds/Area, Clubhouse, Dock, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Lake
      • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Overlook Condominiums
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Recreation Facilities, Street Lights, Trash
      • HOA fee: $320 annually
      Location
      • Region: Anderson

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $144,060
      • Annual tax amount: $1,980
      • Date on market: 2/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 100 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $200,600

        $191,000 - $211,000

        $1,549/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/11/2026Listed for sale$205,000
        Source: WUMLS #20297095 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,972 +3.8%$8,640
        2023$1,900 +2.6%$8,640
        2022$1,851 +10%$8,640 +40%
        2021$1,683 +0.7%$6,170
        2020$1,671 $6,170
        2019$1,671 $6,170
        2018$1,671 +1.4%$6,170
        2017$1,647 $6,170 +44.8%
        2016-- $4,260
        2015-- $4,260
        2014-- $4,260
        2013-- $4,260 -32.2%
        2012-- $6,280
        2011-- $6,280 -8.7%
        2010-- $6,880 -15%
        2009-- $8,090
        2008-- $8,090
        2007-- $8,090 +17.6%
        2006-- $6,880

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29621

          Getting around

          39 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          6 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable