Super nice Ranch in Fairway Knolls Subdivision, 3 bedrooms,1 full bath, 1 half bath, 1 car garage plus an extra concrete pad for cars, Beautifully landscaped, screened in porch, plus fenced yard, This is an Estate Sale being sold as is, there will be an Estate Sale for all the furniture on Memorial weekend 2026. Basement is partially finished. Fireplace in Living room, Ceiling fans, all window treatments stay, all appliances stay, Central Air. Newer kitchen counter tops. Laundry in basement with laundry sink.
Contingent
$210,000
302 Radliff Rd, Bloomington, IL 61701
3beds
1,848sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
10,625 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$114/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 18 days |
- 2,023 |
- 113 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing courtesy of:
Camille Cornwell 309-275-6713,
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12636421
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Other Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Bathroom (Half)
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 81 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X9
Family room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 310 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X31
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space), Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X18
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Curtains/Drapes)
- Level: Main
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X18
Other
- Level: Basement
- Area: 310 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X31
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Bookcases, Dining Combo, Paneling
- Flooring: Hardwood, Wood
- Windows: Window Treatments, Drapes
- Basement: Partially Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,848
- Total interior livable area: 1,848 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 310
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Concrete, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Side Apron, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Screened
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 10,625 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 85X125
- Features: Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 1434460120
- Special conditions: Probate Listing
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $114/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $173,343
- Annual tax amount: $2,741
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/23/2012 | Sold | $118,500-8.8%$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2011 | Price change | $129,900-3.7%$70/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Heart of America Realtors #2111016 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2011 | Price change | $134,900-3.6%$73/sqft |
Source: Heart of America Realtors #2111016 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2011 | Listed for sale | $139,900$76/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,741 -20.5% | $57,781 +10.6% |
| 2023 | $3,449 +20% | $52,261 +11.7% |
| 2022 | $2,874 -2.3% | $46,790 +2.6% |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $45,618 +1.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $44,811 |
| 2019 | -- | $44,811 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $44,811 |
| 2017 | $2,846 0% | $44,811 -2.7% |
| 2016 | $2,847 -10.1% | $46,054 +5.2% |
| 2015 | $3,166 | $43,782 +3.5% |
| 2014 | $3,166 +9.2% | $42,318 |
| 2013 | $2,900 -5.8% | $42,318 -4.1% |
| 2012 | $3,078 | $44,108 -2.7% |
| 2011 | $3,078 +0.4% | $45,353 |
| 2010 | $3,067 +0.7% | $45,353 |
| 2009 | $3,046 +3.8% | $45,353 +3.3% |
| 2008 | $2,935 +1.9% | $43,883 +2.5% |
| 2007 | $2,880 | $42,792 +2.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $41,695 +2.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $40,837 +7.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $38,099 +4.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $36,592 +4.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $34,979 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 61701