Welcome to this well-maintained ranch-style home offering comfort, convenience, and charm all in one. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bath, this home is perfect for anyone seeking easy single-level living. Inside, you'll find a spacious, well maintained living space that make it move-in ready. The bedrooms are generously sized, providing flexibility for family Enjoyment. Recent updates include concrete driveway, newer windows. Need to see great oversize garage and patio to enjoy morning coffee. Located in a highly convenient area, this property is just minutes from shopping, grocery stores, dining options, and everyday essentials. Commuters will appreciate the quick and easy access to major highways, making travel simple and efficient. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a solid investment, this home combines practicality with a great location-don't miss your opportunity to make it yours
Contingent
$310,000
302 Ridge Cir, Streamwood, IL 60107
3beds
925sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1969
7,701.41 Square Feet Lot
$307,600 Zestimate®
$335/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Oversize garageNewer windows
- 6 days |
- 627 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing courtesy of:
Salvador Torres (847)651-3354,
U.S. America Realty Inc.
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12640482
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: No additional rooms
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X9
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 81 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X9
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate), Window Treatments (Bay Window(s))
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X12
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Bay Window(s))
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X12
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 925 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,701.41 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 06241070350000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $335/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $199,990
- Annual tax amount: $6,346
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$307,600
$292,000 - $323,000
$2,463/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Contingent | $310,000$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $310,000+234.8%$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2011 | Sold | $92,600+3%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2011 | Listed for sale | $89,900-53.9%$97/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Horizon #07796456 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2005 | Sold | $195,000$211/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,160 +2.7% | $19,999 |
| 2022 | $5,999 +4.7% | $19,999 +27.6% |
| 2021 | $5,730 +1.7% | $15,674 |
| 2020 | $5,633 +0.1% | $15,674 -11% |
| 2019 | $5,628 +4.4% | $17,612 +15.1% |
| 2018 | $5,389 +1.4% | $15,301 |
| 2017 | $5,315 +7.2% | $15,301 |
| 2016 | $4,956 +2% | $15,301 +11.7% |
| 2015 | $4,859 +1.5% | $13,699 |
| 2014 | $4,785 +3.2% | $13,699 |
| 2013 | $4,637 -7.5% | $13,699 -16.8% |
| 2012 | $5,014 +25.3% | $16,459 |
| 2011 | $4,002 -1.3% | $16,459 |
| 2010 | $4,054 +9.5% | $16,459 -12.7% |
| 2009 | $3,703 -17.3% | $18,854 -7% |
| 2008 | $4,478 +1.5% | $20,274 |
| 2007 | $4,413 +25% | $20,274 +27.3% |
| 2006 | $3,530 -1.3% | $15,921 |
| 2005 | $3,575 +40.1% | $15,921 |
| 2004 | $2,552 -2.7% | $15,921 +21.1% |
| 2003 | $2,623 +6.9% | $13,146 |
| 2002 | $2,453 +13.1% | $13,146 |
| 2001 | $2,169 +1.2% | $13,146 +16.7% |
| 2000 | $2,143 +1.3% | $11,264 |
| 1999 | $2,116 | $11,264 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 60107