Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $129,900

    302 Ridge Rd, Harrison, MI 48625

    1beds
    720sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $90,400 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Updated flooringPeaceful lake viewCeiling fans throughoutRemodeled kitchenSpacious bedroom
    This sharp, move-in-ready home has been completely updated from top to bottom, including a newer roof, windows, furnace, 5" well, water heater, and more. The interior features a remodeled kitchen and 3/4 bath, updated flooring, and ceiling fans throughout. The spacious bedroom offers a peaceful lake view, while the large living room opens through a patio door to a 14x18 front deck—perfect for relaxing and taking in the scenery. Additional features include a partial walkout basement (approx. 430 sq. ft.) ideal for storing outdoor gear and water toys, an attached 1-car garage with electric, and an 8x23 cement patio for grilling and entertaining. Whether you’re looking for a year-round home, vacation getaway, or weekend rental opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. For a small fee, you can join the Long Lk. Asso. and gain access to a nice private beach area on Ridge, south of the cottage. Sale includes stove and two refrigerators, with most furnishings negotiable (excluding one bed and the kitchen hutch). Don’t miss your chance to own this great up-north retreat!
    31 days
    |
    2,275
    |
    93
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    TROY CONDELL 989-578-9630,

    CONDELL WONDER LAND 989-539-2771

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50204295MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 153
      • Dimensions: 17 x 9
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 30
      • Dimensions: 6 x 5
      Kitchen
      • Features: Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 187
      • Dimensions: 17 x 11
      Living room
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 230
      • Dimensions: 23 x 10
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Basement: Block,MI Basement,Partial,Walk-Out Access,Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,150
      • Total interior livable area: 720 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 720
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage, Attached, Electric in Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water, Lake
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water,Lake
      • Waterfront features: All Sports Lake, Lake/River Access, Commons to Waterfront, Sandy Bottom
      • Body of water: Long Lake
      • Frontage type: Road
      • Frontage length: 50
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50 x 123 x 50 x 116
      • Features: Rural, Subdivision
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s)
      • Parcel number: 00320202000
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Private

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

• Water: Private Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: East Add To Long Lake Summer Resort
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Harrison

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $180/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $67,400
      • Annual tax amount: $714
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 32 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $90,400

        $66,000 - $115,000

        $1,434/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$129,900$180/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50204295 Report a problem
        1/7/2026Listing removed$129,900$180/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50182246 Report a problem
        10/18/2025Price change$129,900-7.1%$180/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50182246 Report a problem
        7/18/2025Listed for sale$139,900+774.4%$194/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50182246 Report a problem
        5/21/2003Sold$16,000$22/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #41000120 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$710 +10.9%$33,700 +4.5%
        2024$640 $32,250 +30.3%
        2023-- $24,750 +27.9%
        2022-- $19,350 +11.5%
        2021-- $17,350 +3.6%
        2020-- $16,750 +13.9%
        2019-- $14,700 +8.9%
        2018-- $13,500 -5.3%
        2017-- $14,250 +3.3%
        2016-- $13,800 +4.2%
        2015-- $13,250 +0.4%
        2014-- $13,200 +10.9%
        2013-- $11,900
        2012-- $11,900 -12.5%
        2011-- $13,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48625

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable