Skip main navigation
Sold for $305,000
  • $305,000

    302 Ridgewood Dr, Marion, SC 29571

    4beds
    2,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.76 Acres Lot
    $305,100 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $1,383 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $305,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,383/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,383/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,383/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,713/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,713/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome 302 Ridgewood Drive – Space, Comfort &Southern Charm! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers over 2,200 square feet of living space on a spacious 0.76-acre lot in one of Marion’s most desirable neighborhoods. From the moment you arrive, Step inside to discover a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The formal living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a cozy family room. The spacious kitchen includes ample cabinet storage and counter space, ideal for the home chef. Enjoy generous-sized bedrooms with plenty of natural light, plus updated bathrooms that blend both function and style. Step outside to your private retreat with an above-ground swimming pool surrounded by a beautiful composite wood deck perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or cooling off on warm summer days. With no HOA, city water ,and a well-established neighborhood, this home offers the privacy and freedom you’ve been looking for. Located just minutes from downtown Marion, schools, shopping, and parks, this home offers small-town peace with convenience just around the corner. Highlights: 4 Bedrooms | 2 Full Baths| 2,208 Sq Ft; Huge 0.76-acre lot with mature trees Spacious kitchen & formal dining; Above-ground swimming pool with composite wood deck; City water & Public Sewer; No HOA ;Quiet, established neighborhood; Don’t miss your chance to own one of the few large-lot homes on Ridgewood Drive .Schedule your showing today! Quiet, established neighborhood; Don’t miss your chance to own one of the few large-lot homes on Ridgewood Drive. Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Pridgen 843-615-0456,

    Palmetto Realtors Of Sc Llc,

    Brian Pridgen

    Bought with:

    Michael Woodall, 140134

    Crosson & Co Real Estate Brokered By Exp Realty

    Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association,MLS#: 20254739MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Range, Oven
    • Laundry: Wash/Dry Cnctn.
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Shower, Attic, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,100
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Swimming Pool-Chlorine
    Lot
    • Size: 0.76 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0850000186000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$305,000+2%$145/sqft
    Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association #20254739 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Contingent$299,000$142/sqft
    2/2/2026Listed for sale$299,000$142/sqft
    1/22/2026Contingent$299,000$142/sqft
    1/2/2026Listed for sale$299,000$142/sqft
    12/29/2025Contingent$299,000$142/sqft
    12/29/2025Listed for sale$299,000-0.3%$142/sqft
    12/19/2025Listing removed$299,900$143/sqft
    Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association #20252517 Report a problem
    11/8/2025Contingent$299,900$143/sqft
    9/3/2025Price change$299,900-7.7%$143/sqft
    8/4/2025Price change$324,900-7.1%$155/sqft
    7/3/2025Listed for sale$349,900$167/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$749 +1.8%$10,967
    2023$736 +19.7%$10,967
    2022$615 +7.8%$10,967
    2021$570 --
    2020-- --
    2019-- --
    2018-- $7,384
    2017-- $7,384
    2015-- $7,384
    2014-- $7,384
    2013-- $7,384

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29571