Clinton All-brick 3 bedroom, 2 bath property that's truly move-in ready! This home features a completely remodeled kitchen and bathrooms (2024-2025), offering modern finishes and style throughout. Enjoy hardwood and tile flooring across the entire home, combining durability with timeless appeal. The spacious master suite includes a private full bath for your comfort. Step outside to relax on the covered front and back porches, perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. The property includes a 2-car attached garage plus a 1-car detached garage with 220 electric and convenient access to Yarnell Road--ideal for extra storage, a workshop, or hobby space. Additional highlights include a new roof (2022), fresh interior paint, and a fenced-in yard with an extra parking pad. Located within walking distance to Aspire Park, this home offers both convenience and lifestyle.
Pending
$350,000
302 S Apache Rd, Clinton, TN 37716
3beds
1,401sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
0.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$250/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced-in yardExtra parking padFresh interior paintCompletely remodeled kitchenSpacious master suite
- 50 days |
- 35 |
- 0 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Laura Bailey 865-947-9000,
The Bailey Group, Realty Executives 865-947-9000
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1334788
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Brick
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,401
- Total interior livable area: 1,401 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Detached, Main Level, Other
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 227 x 108
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 082K A 01232 000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1975
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $250/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $281,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,418
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Pending sale | $350,000$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+159.3%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2013 | Sold | $135,000-2.9%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2013 | Pending sale | $139,000$99/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Wallace & Wallace, Realtors?? #860448 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2013 | Price change | $139,000-7.3%$99/sqft |
| 4/15/2013 | Price change | $149,900-0.1%$107/sqft |
Source: Gables & Gates, REALTORS #840236 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2012 | Listed for sale | $150,000$107/sqft |
Source: Southern Homes Realty LLC #825080 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 +5.2% | $70,375 +80.9% |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $38,900 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $38,900 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $38,900 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $38,900 |
| 2020 | $1,348 +37.2% | $38,900 +13.2% |
| 2019 | $983 -22.7% | $34,375 |
| 2018 | $1,272 +0% | $34,375 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $34,375 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $34,375 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,375 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,375 +11.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $30,875 |
| 2011 | $1,007 +4.6% | $30,875 |
| 2010 | $963 | $30,875 |
| 2009 | -- | $30,875 +8.8% |
| 2008 | $1,004 | $28,375 |
| 2007 | $1,004 | $28,375 |
| 2006 | $1,004 | $28,375 |
| 2005 | $1,004 -17.3% | $28,375 |
| 2004 | $1,214 +42.6% | $28,375 +40% |
| 2003 | $852 | $20,275 0% |
| 2001 | -- | $20,285 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $81,140 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37716