Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $929,000

    302 Wildey Rd, Seaford, VA 23696

    4beds
    2,656sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    5.94 Acres Lot
    $909,900 Zestimate®
    $350/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stunning water viewsBreakfast nookSpacious primary suiteUpdated kitchen
    Waterfront living awaits in this gorgeous 4-bedroom home on almost 6 acres along beautiful Chisman Creek! Enjoy crabbing, oyster farming, fishing, boating, and more right from your backyard. The foyer opens to a spacious formal living room and dining room. The updated kitchen features a bar, breakfast nook, and open flow into the den. Sliding glass doors across the back of the home showcase stunning water views and lead to a screened porch spanning the length of the house—perfect for entertaining or peaceful mornings watching wildlife on the creek. Upstairs offers a spacious primary suite, while the 4th bedroom is a unique 2-level room over the garage with its own en suite bath. The expansive property provides a grand entrance from the main road and endless possibilities. Schedule your private tour today!
    7 days
    |
    1,089
    |
    51
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Victoria Burnette,

    Liz Moore & Associates LLC 757-873-2707

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10635072MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Breakfast Area, PBR with Bath
      Heating
      • Heat Pump W/A
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump W/A
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Fireplace Gas-natural
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,656 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage Att 2 Car, Garage Det 2 Car, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Covered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Screened Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: Deep Water Access, Navigable Water
      Lot
      • Size: 5.94 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: V08a17953180
      • Zoning: RR
      • Other equipment: Attic Fan

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Transitional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: City/County
      • Water: City/County

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: All Others Area 112
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Seaford

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $350/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $692,400
      • Annual tax amount: $5,687
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $909,900

        $864,000 - $955,000

        $3,058/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,401 +5.4%$692,400
        2024$5,124 +7.9%$692,400 +12.3%
        2023$4,748 -1.3%$616,600
        2022$4,809 +1.7%$616,600 +3.6%
        2021$4,731 $595,100
        2020$4,731 -10.7%$595,100 -10.7%
        2019$5,296 $666,200
        2018$5,296 $666,200 -6%
        2017-- $708,400
        2016-- $708,400
        2015-- $708,400 +48.8%
        2004-- $476,100
        2003-- --
        2002-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 23696

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable