Skip main navigation
Sold for $360,000
  • $360,000

    3020 Hyland Rd, Irwin, PA 15642

    3beds
    2,176sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $382,200 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $2,279 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $382,200

    $344,000 - $424,000

    $2,279/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,279/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,279/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,230/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,230/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 3020 Hyland Road — a charming Colonial nestled in the heart of Penn Township! This beautifully maintained home features 3 generously sized bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious finished lower level perfect for additional living or entertaining space. Step inside to find gleaming hardwood floors, a bright living room & a formal dining room ideal for hosting gatherings. The large kitchen boasts abundant counter space, SS appliances, ample cabinetry & a cozy eat-in area. The expansive family room is a true showstopper w/ its vaulted ceiling, a warm wood-burning fireplace & French doors that open to a large deck. An entertainer’s dream, the deck is fully equipped w/ a mounted flat-screen TV, hot tub, privacy panels & an awning — the ultimate setup for relaxing or hosting guests. The fully fenced backyard offers plenty of space for pets, play, or gardening. Enjoy peaceful mornings on the covered front porch. Fantastic location! This home truly has it all — inside and out!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alfonso Marsico 412-689-4075,

    1 PERCENT LISTS GREATER PITTSBURGH

    Bought with:

    Lauren Klein

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1696773MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 16X12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12X12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11X12
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 23X11
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 23X11
    Game room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 20X11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16X11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16X12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Hot Tub/Spa, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
    • Windows: Screens, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Family/Living/Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,176
    • Total interior livable area: 2,176 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hot Tub
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Dimensions: 75 x 183 x 91 x 187
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5508120031

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1988

DateEventPrice
    6/13/2025Sold$360,000$165/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1696773 Report a problem
    6/13/2025Pending sale$360,000$165/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1696773 Report a problem
    4/27/2025Contingent$360,000$165/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1696773 Report a problem
    4/22/2025Listed for sale$360,000$165/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1696773 Report a problem
    4/19/2025Contingent$360,000$165/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1696773 Report a problem
    4/17/2025Listed for sale$360,000+16.1%$165/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1696773 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    11/8/2022Sold$310,000-1.6%$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/4/2022Pending sale$315,000$145/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1575975 Report a problem
    11/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    9/27/2022Pending sale$315,000$145/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1575975 Report a problem
    9/14/2022Listed for sale$315,000+18.9%$145/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1575975 Report a problem
    10/25/2018Sold$264,900$122/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1354313 Report a problem
    8/27/2018Pending sale$264,900$122/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HERITAGE #1354313 Report a problem
    8/10/2018Listed for sale$264,900$122/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HERITAGE #1354313 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,634 +6.2%$33,840
    2023$4,363 $33,840
    2022$4,363 +2%$33,840
    2021$4,279 +1.2%$33,840
    2020$4,228 $33,840
    2019$4,228 +5%$33,840
    2018$4,025 +2.6%$33,840
    2017$3,923 +3%$33,840
    2016$3,808 $33,840
    2015$3,808 +1.8%$33,840
    2014$3,741 $33,840
    2013$3,741 +2.4%$33,840
    2012$3,653 $33,840
    2011$3,653 $33,840
    2010$3,653 +1.9%$33,840
    2009$3,585 $33,840
    2008$3,585 $33,840
    2007$3,585 $33,840
    2006$3,585 +3.2%$33,840
    2005$3,475 +12%$33,840
    2004$3,103 +12.2%$33,840
    2003$2,764 +2.5%$33,840
    2002$2,697 +3.9%$33,840
    2000$2,595 $33,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15642