Skip main navigation
Sold for $135,000
  • $135,000

    3020 Morgan Combee Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801

    2beds
    960sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1986
    4,243 Square Feet Lot
    $158,100 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $1,355 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $158,100

    $145,000 - $171,000

    $1,355/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,355/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,355/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $917/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $917/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Two Story Townhouse. New roof, freshly painted, featuring 960 sqf leaving space a 2/1 with living room, breakfast area in kitchen, w/d hook-ups, CH/A, and screened porch. Kitchen was updated 5 years ago; Bathroom remodeled 2 years ago. Downstairs is Linoleum & tile and upstairs is carpet. 2 car parking & Lawn care is handle by HOA. Neighborhood Description; Very quiet & Family oriented Neighborhood/

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Vinyl, Wood, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 4,243 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 242810178711000511

Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lakeland

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/25/2023Sold$135,000-15.1%$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2023Pending sale$159,000$166/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3425683 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Price change$159,000-3.6%$166/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3425683 Report a problem
    1/28/2023Price change$165,000+10%$172/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3425683 Report a problem
    12/28/2022Listed for sale$150,000+97.1%$156/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/28/2020Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/11/2020Listed for rent$875+6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/6/2018Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/23/2018Listed for rent$825$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/10/2017Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/24/2017Listed for rent$825$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/22/2016Listing removed$825+17.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/20/2013Listing removed$700$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/25/2013Listed for rent$700+12%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/3/2011Listing removed$625$1/sqft
    Source: Rentals.com Report a problem
    7/1/2011Listed for rent$625$1/sqft
    Source: Rentals.com Report a problem
    1/11/2006Sold$76,100+162.4%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2001Sold$29,000-39.6%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/10/1999Sold$48,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$926 +10.2%$109,000 +253.3%
    2023$840 +29%$30,855 +10%
    2022$651 +77.9%$28,050 +10%
    2021$366 +1.2%$25,500 +2%
    2020$362 +1.2%$25,000 +4.2%
    2019$357 -53%$24,000 +4.3%
    2018$760 +41.3%$23,000 +2.2%
    2017$538 +59.9%$22,500 +2.3%
    2016$336 -0.1%$22,000 +2.3%
    2015$337 -32.2%$21,500 -1.9%
    2014$496 +55.4%$21,920 +10%
    2013$319 +9.1%$19,927 +8.1%
    2012$293 +1.3%$18,427 +2.5%
    2011$289 -37.3%$17,985 -36.1%
    2010$461 -32.8%$28,152 -28.6%
    2009$685 -32.6%$39,448 -37.1%
    2008$1,016 $62,701
    2007-- --
    2006$966 --
    2005-- --
    2004$730 -9.8%--
    2003$809 +22.7%$47,170 +25.6%
    2002$660 +21.1%$37,570 +21.1%
    2001$545 $31,030

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Combee Settlement