Under contract-accepting backup offers. Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bath home, perfectly positioned within the prestigious gated community of Sullivan Ranch. Surrounded by lush, park-like scenery, this 2,408-sq-ft residence blends sophistication, comfort, and exceptional lifestyle amenities. An inviting open-concept floor plan with a desirable split-bedroom layout creates effortless flow throughout the home. The expansive kitchen serves as the heart of the residence, featuring abundant cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, breakfast bar, and a bright dinette illuminated by natural light streaming through triple-panel sliding doors. Unwind in your private outdoor oasis featuring a 21×20 screened lanai, ideal for peaceful morning coffee or evening relaxation. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets from the hot tub, catch the game on the mounted TV, or gather around the firepit for cocktails under the stars. The fenced backyard and paver patio complete this exceptional retreat. The primary suite is thoughtfully designed with handicap-accessible features, including a spacious walk-in shower. Additional highlights include an inside laundry room with ample storage, a new HVAC system (inside and outside units installed in 2025), and a 3-car garage. Residents of Sullivan Ranch enjoy an impressive lineup of resort-style amenities, including a beautifully appointed Clubhouse, Junior Olympic–sized pool, Modern Fitness Center, Expansive playground with splash pad, Scenic walking and biking trails and a dedicated dog park. Conveniently located near the Wekiva Parkway/429 which allows for an easy commute to Orlando and major destinations. You’re also just minutes from charming downtown Mount Dora, known for its boutique shopping, dining, and year-round festivals. Come experience everything this exceptional home has to offer and enjoy the tranquility of resort-style living in one of Central Florida’s most desirable communities. All information and measurements are deemed accurate, but buyer and buyer's agent are responsible for verification.
Pending
$484,900
30201 Hackney Loop, Mount Dora, FL 32757
4beds
2,408sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2012
9,000 Square Feet Lot
$483,000 Zestimate®
$201/sqft
$176/mo HOA
What's special
Breakfast barInviting open-concept floor planPaver patioFenced backyardExpansive kitchenMounted tvDesirable split-bedroom layout
- 29 days |
- 508 |
- 27 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Charlene Magalski 386-453-0623,
MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC 888-309-1588
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6399940
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-In Shower Bench, Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Handicapped Accessible, Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 234 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x18
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x11
Bedroom 4
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x10
Dinette
- Level: First
- Area: 81 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x9
Family room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 378 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x21
Foyer
- Level: First
- Area: 102 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6x17
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Pantry
- Level: First
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x16
Laundry
- Level: First
- Area: 60 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6x10
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 228 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x19
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Electric, Free Standing
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,496
- Total interior livable area: 2,408 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 9,000 Square Feet
- Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 331927030000047500
- Zoning: PUD
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Florida
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2012
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated Community - No Guard, Playground, Pool
- Security: Gated Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: SULLIVAN RANCH SUB
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Community Pool, Reserve Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Pool Maintenance
- HOA fee: $176 monthly
- HOA name: Marilea Levinson
- HOA phone: 407-480-4200
Location
- Region: Mount Dora
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $201/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $416,097
- Annual tax amount: $3,979
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 29 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
Estimated market value
$483,000
$459,000 - $507,000
$2,708/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $484,900$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $484,900+45.6%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2020 | Sold | $333,000-1.5%$138/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2020 | Pending sale | $338,000$140/sqft |
Source: ERA Grizzard Real Estate #G5020118 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2020 | Price change | $338,000-1.5%$140/sqft |
| 10/18/2019 | Price change | $343,000-1.2%$142/sqft |
| 9/13/2019 | Listed for sale | $347,000+40.3%$144/sqft |
Source: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE #G5020118 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2012 | Sold | $247,400$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,979 +2.6% | $268,530 +2.9% |
| 2024 | $3,876 +9% | $260,970 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,556 +7.1% | $253,370 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,321 +3.6% | $245,990 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,204 -10% | $238,832 -4.2% |
| 2020 | $3,559 +0.7% | $249,358 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $3,535 +2.3% | $243,752 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $243,752 +9.4% |
| 2017 | $3,454 -6.6% | $222,736 |
| 2016 | $3,698 -1.8% | $222,736 +8.1% |
| 2015 | $3,764 +4% | $205,982 +4.3% |
| 2014 | $3,620 +34.2% | $197,414 +8.9% |
| 2013 | $2,698 +650.8% | $181,319 +632.6% |
| 2012 | $359 +14% | $24,750 +17.9% |
| 2011 | $315 -1.4% | $21,000 |
| 2010 | $320 -12.4% | $21,000 -12.5% |
| 2009 | $365 -52.8% | $24,000 -52.9% |
| 2008 | $774 -37.2% | $50,949 -37% |
| 2007 | $1,233 | $80,919 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32757