3021 Garden City Rd, Roxie, MS 39661
Home value
$63,200
Estimated sales range
Not available
$912/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$912/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$912/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Blake Bridevaux 601-395-2619,
Doug Rushing Realty of McComb
Blake Bridevaux, S-51362
Doug Rushing Realty of McComb
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Water Heater
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 384
- Total interior livable area: 384 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 2.90 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 010600010001.11
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Community
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Roxie
- Subdivision: None
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #4130473 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $69,500$181/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4130473 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Pending sale | $69,500$181/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4130473 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $69,500+44.8%$181/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4130473 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #18308001_136260 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2022 | Pending sale | $48,000$125/sqft |
Source: Natchez BOR #20220268 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $48,000$125/sqft |
Source: Natchez BOR #20220268 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2022 | Pending sale | $48,000$125/sqft |
Source: Natchez BOR #20220268 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $48,000$125/sqft |
Source: Southwest Mississippi BOR #136260 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2022 | Pending sale | $48,000$125/sqft |
Source: Natchez BOR #20220268 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $48,000$125/sqft |
Source: Natchez BOR #20220268 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2022 | Pending sale | $48,000$125/sqft |
Source: Natchez BOR #20220268 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $48,000$125/sqft |
Source: Natchez BOR #20220268 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2022 | Pending sale | $48,000$125/sqft |
Source: Natchez BOR #20220268 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $48,000$125/sqft |
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 39661