10+ level acres on the desirable west side of Victor with spectacular Bitterroot & Sapphire Mountain views! This fully fenced horse property features a 2BD/2BA main home plus a 1BD/1BA guest apartment—ideal for guests, rental income, or multi-generational living. Seasonal irrigation stream with water rights, underground sprinklers, and room to roam. Oversized attached 2-car garage plus an impressive 40x50 detached shop with 10’ doors and a finished heated room perfect for a home gym, office or storage. Includes automatic heated waterers for your horses. A rare combination of functionality, views, and Montana country living!
Active
Price cut: $34K (9/4)
$935,000
3021 Mittower Rd, Victor, MT 59875
3beds
1,935sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
10.3 Acres Lot
$944,300 Zestimate®
$483/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully fenced horse propertyUnderground sprinklers
- 108 days
- 630
- 44
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer Cooney 406-396-5544,
PureWest Real Estate - Missoula
Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30071307
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Ductless, Propane, Pellet Stove, Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Additional Living Quarters
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,935 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 6
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Propane Tank - Leased
- Fencing: Cross Fenced,Perimeter
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 10.3 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Pasture, Sprinklers In Ground, Views, Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Corral(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 13166607101010000
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Poured
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Victor
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $483/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $907,632
- Annual tax amount: $2,171
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Has irrigation water rights: Yes
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
$944,300
$897,000 - $992,000
$2,794/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/4/2026 | Price change | $935,000-3.5%$483/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2026 | Price change | $969,000-2.9%$501/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2026 | Price change | $998,000+0.9%$516/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2026 | Price change | $989,000-5.4%$511/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,045,000+77.4%$540/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2020 | Listed for sale | $589,000$304/sqft |
Source: Reed Real Estate #22005135 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2003 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,483 +23.5% | $832,700 +31% |
| 2024 | $2,010 | $635,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $635,600 +15.3% |
| 2022 | $3,166 -17.8% | $551,447 +0.4% |
| 2021 | $3,854 +70.9% | $549,337 +85.2% |
| 2020 | $2,255 +5.6% | $296,600 |
| 2019 | $2,135 +0.4% | $296,600 +5.1% |
| 2018 | $2,126 +1.3% | $282,200 |
| 2017 | $2,098 -2.7% | $282,200 -3% |
| 2016 | $2,156 -0.3% | $291,000 |
| 2015 | $2,163 +15.2% | $291,000 +93.5% |
| 2014 | $1,878 +5% | $150,414 +4% |
| 2013 | $1,788 -4.3% | $144,587 +4.6% |
| 2012 | $1,869 | $138,229 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $173,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $173,000 +15.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $150,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $150,000 +1.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $148,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $148,000 +25.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $117,600 |
| 2000 | -- | $117,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




