Skip main navigation
Sold for $295,000
  • $295,000

    3023 Rim Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34609

    3beds
    1,302sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $294,900 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $1,982 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $294,900

    $268,000 - $321,000

    $1,982/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,982/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,982/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,909/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,909/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious, open plan, wood frame home on a large lot with a propane heated, custom, inground pool with spa waterfall. Expansive back yard is layered with orange trees and palm trees. 3 large bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a 2-car garage and large A-frame shed outback for extra storage. A true wood burning fireplace anchors the ample living room. Kitchen is newly renovated, with custom granite countertops and kitchen island. Schedule a showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John M Holtje 352-587-3980,

    Tropic Shores Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER

    NON MEMBER

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 2258215MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Attic Fan, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,302
    • Total interior livable area: 1,302 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Waterfall
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    • Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: R3232317509005950130
    • Zoning: PDP
    • Zoning description: PUD
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring Hill
    • Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 9

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$295,000+9.3%$227/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2258215 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Pending sale$270,000$207/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2258215 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$270,000+237.9%$207/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2258215 Report a problem
    4/25/2012Listing removed$79,900$61/sqft
    Source: Tropic Shores Realty Report a problem
    1/29/2012Price change$79,900-11.1%$61/sqft
    Source: Tropic Shores Realty #2130312 Report a problem
    10/12/2011Listed for sale$89,900$69/sqft
    Source: Tropic Shores Realty #2130312 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,562 +0.5%$103,828 +3%
    2023$1,555 +6.4%$100,804 +3%
    2022$1,461 +1%$97,868 +3%
    2021$1,446 +8.7%$95,017 +2.4%
    2020$1,331 $92,758 +2.3%
    2019-- $90,673 +1.9%
    2018$758 -4.3%$88,982 +29.6%
    2017$791 $68,642 +2.1%
    2016$791 +2.3%$67,230 +0.7%
    2015$774 +1.4%$66,763 +0.8%
    2014$763 +48.5%$66,233 +1.5%
    2013$514 -5.6%$65,254 +0.3%
    2012$544 -6.4%$65,056 -8%
    2011$582 $70,726 -4.2%
    2010-- $73,804 +2.7%
    2009$583 -2.3%$71,864 +0.1%
    2008$597 -28.2%$71,792 +5.6%
    2006$830 $68,001 +11.1%
    2005-- $61,200 +3%
    2004$718 +1.1%$59,417 +1.9%
    2003$711 +23.9%$58,309 +12.5%
    2002$574 +1.6%$51,827 +1.6%
    2001$565 +4.7%$51,011 +3%
    2000$540 $49,525

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34609