There's a reason it's called 'Valley View'! Located on a private, dead-end lane along the Pleasant Run creek that shapes the valley, this 3 BR, 3 bath home is positioned on 5+ acres just a stone's throw from The View Golf Club and the new Rhonemus Cellars winery. Enjoy multiple living spaces with access to the 18' x 36' in-ground pool and patio or the second story front balcony overlooking the HOA-owned farmland across the lane. Neutral walls and floors will compliment your personal decorating touch in these open, spacious rooms. Recent updates include a new Comfortmaker furnace and low maintenance privacy fencing around the pool area. With a 30'x30' outbuilding, 2-car attached garage, an additional 12'x28' workshop area (with separate entrance and garage door), plus all of this room to play, this is rural living with both recreation and Lancaster amenities nearby. See A2A.
For sale
$469,900
3023 Valley View Rd NE, Lancaster, OH 43130
3beds
2,139sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
5.18 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$220/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Multiple living spacesPrivate dead-end laneNeutral walls and floorsOpen spacious rooms
- 22 days
- 1,274
- 81
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Zachary T DeLeon 740-503-8912,
Keller Williams Greater Cols
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226039157
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Walk-Out Access,Partial
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,139
- Total interior livable area: 2,139 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Farm Bldg
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Bi-Level
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
- Has private pool: Yes
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 5.18 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 0270154000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Waste Tr/Sys
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
Location
- Region: Lancaster
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $220/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $389,420
- Annual tax amount: $5,075
- Date on market: 11/5/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $469,900$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2026 | Contingent | $469,900$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $469,900-1.1%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2026 | Listing removed | $475,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2026 | Contingent | $475,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2026 | Price change | $475,000-2.9%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2026 | Price change | $489,000-2%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,000+134.8%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2002 | Sold | $212,500$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,075 +25.4% | $136,300 +35.3% |
| 2024 | $4,046 -0.5% | $100,750 |
| 2023 | $4,065 -1.2% | $100,750 |
| 2022 | $4,116 +21% | $100,750 +24.5% |
| 2021 | $3,401 -0.5% | $80,920 |
| 2020 | $3,419 +9.5% | $80,920 |
| 2019 | $3,121 +1.9% | $80,920 +7.8% |
| 2018 | $3,062 -0.1% | $75,050 |
| 2017 | $3,065 +7.8% | $75,050 |
| 2016 | $2,842 -0.4% | $75,050 +2.7% |
| 2015 | $2,854 +4.8% | $73,050 |
| 2014 | $2,723 +0.5% | $73,050 |
| 2013 | $2,710 +11.2% | $73,050 -1.3% |
| 2012 | $2,436 +10.6% | $74,040 +14.3% |
| 2011 | $2,202 +1.1% | $64,790 |
| 2010 | $2,178 -2.9% | $64,790 -5% |
| 2009 | $2,243 +3.1% | $68,190 0% |
| 2008 | $2,177 0% | $68,191 +0% |
| 2007 | $2,178 -14.5% | $68,180 -0.1% |
| 2006 | $2,546 +5.3% | $68,261 +0.3% |
| 2005 | $2,419 +0.2% | $68,037 0% |
| 2004 | $2,414 +27.2% | $68,062 +22.2% |
| 2003 | $1,898 +2.4% | $55,678 |
| 2002 | $1,853 -0.2% | $55,678 |
| 2001 | $1,857 -5.5% | $55,678 +5.1% |
| 2000 | $1,966 | $52,952 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





