Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $226,600

    3024 Davis Rd, Rocky Face, GA 30740

    3beds
    2baths
    1,332sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $226,600 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $1,681 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $226,600

    $211,000 - $240,000

    $1,681/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,681/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,681/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,407/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,407/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1332 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3024 Davis Rd, Rocky Face, GA 30740.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Cable TV, Smoke Detector(s), Laundry Room, Water Heater-Electric
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Attic: Access Hatch
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,332 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.65 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2730308002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Rocky Face

    Other

    Other facts
    • Air Conditioning: Central, Heat Pump
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range Combo-Electric, Refrigerator
    • Attic: Access Hatch
    • Basement/Foundation: Crawl Space/Masonry
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Floor Coverings: Carpet
    • Heating & Fuel Type: Central, Heat Pump, Electric
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cable TV, Smoke Detector(s), Laundry Room, Water Heater-Electric
    • Kitchen & Dining: Kitchen Only Dining, Pantry(s), Breakfast Area
    • Location Descripton: Level-Mostly
    • Terms: Possession at Closing
    • Type/Style: Ranch
    • Windows & Treatments: Thermopane Windows, Blinds
    • Master Suite Features: Master on Main Level
    • Exterior Features: Porch-Covered
    • Ventilation: Soffit Vent(s)
    • Garage or Carport: Attached Garage - 1 Car
    • Distressed Property: Not Applicable
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • Siding: Vinyl Siding
    • Water & Sewer/Septic: Public

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/17/2019Sold$137,000$103/sqft
    Source: Carpet Capital AOR #114635 Report a problem
    6/13/2019Pending sale$137,000$103/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty #114635 Report a problem
    6/12/2019Price change$137,000-1.4%$103/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton #114635 Report a problem
    4/12/2019Listed for sale$139,000+93.1%$104/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/13/2019Sold$72,000-13.8%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/12/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/7/2018Listing removed$83,491+11.1%$63/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/21/2018Listed for sale$75,164$56/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/3/2018Listing removed$75,164-22.9%$56/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/21/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/27/2016Sold$97,500-7.1%$73/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1249739 Report a problem
    8/26/2016Pending sale$104,900$79/sqft
    Source: Real Living Elite #108270 Report a problem
    8/8/2016Price change$104,900-4.5%$79/sqft
    Source: Real Living Elite #108270 Report a problem
    7/21/2016Listed for sale$109,900+137.1%$83/sqft
    Source: Real Living Elite #108270 Report a problem
    5/27/2016Sold$46,358$35/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5623475 Report a problem
    4/15/2016Pending sale$46,358$35/sqft
    Source: Childress Real Estate, LLC #5623475 Report a problem
    3/29/2016Price change$46,358-8.4%$35/sqft
    2/24/2016Price change$50,608-7.7%$38/sqft
    2/8/2016Price change$54,858+265.7%$41/sqft
    12/3/2015Price change$15,000-99.7%$11/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/11/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/3/2015Sold$5,971,330+12268.9%$4,483/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2011Sold$48,277+20.7%$36/sqft
    Source: Carpet Capital AOR #97272 Report a problem
    4/17/2011Listed for sale$40,000-42.7%$30/sqft
    Source: Peggy Holmes Realty, Inc. #97272 Report a problem
    3/1/2011Sold$69,832-31.5%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/23/2010Listed for sale$101,900$77/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #94271 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,449 +3.3%$75,860 +34.9%
    2024$1,404 +33%$56,243 +21.7%
    2023$1,055 +34%$46,231 +31.1%
    2022$788 -1.9%$35,268
    2021$803 -0.9%$35,268
    2020$811 -27%$35,268
    2019$1,111 +1.6%$35,268
    2018$1,094 -1.6%$35,268
    2017$1,111 +12.9%$35,268 +8.7%
    2016$984 $32,457
    2014$984 +12.6%$32,457 +0%
    2013$874 $32,456
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30740