Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $297,000

    3024 Longview Ave, Rochester Hills, MI 48307

    3beds
    1,590sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $293,400 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Newer roofAppliances included
    Priced below market. Contingent upon court approval of purchase agreement. Very well maintained ranch home. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, living room, Family room with fireplace great for entertaining, Large attached 2 car garage. Rochester school district. Newer Roof. Appliances included. Agent must be present to show. This won't last long, call Ken for showings.
    58 days
    |
    121
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ken Krawczak 586-983-5437,

    21 United Realty 248-817-2095

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261017142MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 323
      • Dimensions: 19 X 17
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 X 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 X 10
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 96
      • Dimensions: 12 X 8
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 150
      • Dimensions: 15 X 10
      Family room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 300
      • Dimensions: 20 X 15
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 285
      • Dimensions: 15 X 19
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,590 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,590
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevel
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Dimensions: 80 x 135
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1536202035
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1955

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Other
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: SUPRVRS OF BROOKLANDS PARK 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Rochester Hills

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $187/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $66,940
      • Annual tax amount: $2,085
      • Date on market: 3/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 58 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,Usda Loan,Va Loan
      • Exclusions: Exclusion(s) Do Not Exist
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $293,400

        $279,000 - $308,000

        $2,303/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Pending sale$297,000$187/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261017142 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$297,000$187/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261017142 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Pending sale$297,000$187/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261017142 Report a problem
        3/19/2026Listed for sale$297,000$187/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261017142 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $130,750 +7.8%
        2023-- $121,240 +16.2%
        2022-- $104,380 +3%
        2021-- $101,340 +7.4%
        2020-- $94,340 +5.1%
        2019-- $89,760 +5.2%
        2018$1,729 +2%$85,290 +3.2%
        2017$1,696 $82,650 +13.3%
        2015-- $72,980 +23.2%
        2014-- $59,230 +0.8%
        2011-- $58,780 -23.2%
        2010-- $76,490
        2009-- $76,490 -11%
        2003-- $85,910 +7%
        2002-- $80,310 +53.6%
        2001$1,584 +7.5%$52,290 +3.2%
        2000$1,474 $50,670

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48307

          Getting around

          57 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable