Skip main navigation
Active contingent
  • Price cut: $10K (3/7)
    $535,000

    3024 Nehemiah Rd, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466

    3beds
    1,297sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $527,800 Zestimate®
    $412/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Inviting front porchFreshly painted kitchen cabinets
    Amazing 3 bedroom home under $550k, centrally located on a quiet Mt. Pleasant street with amazing privacy that backs up to wooded area. This updated single family home is perfect for those looking for their first ever home or one with minimal upkeep. An inviting front porch leads inside to a cozy living room with fireplace. The owners suite encompasses the second floor allowing the ultimate privacy for visiting quests, while the freshly painted kitchen cabinets and quartz countertops throughout the home add the perfect finishes to this turnkey residence. Finally step out back into your fenced in backyard with patio pavers to enjoy the scenic views of this backyard. Schedule your showings today.This home is centrally located in Mt. Pleasant near multiple grocery stores, restaurants, Costco, as well as Dunes West and Rivertowne Golf Courses.
    109 days
    |
    1,412
    |
    64
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Boulevard Company

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26002543MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling - Smooth, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, One
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,297
      • Total interior livable area: 1,297 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 5830000344

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2008

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Dominion Energy, Mt. P. W/S Comm

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $412/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $299,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,277
      • Date on market: 1/29/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $527,800

        $501,000 - $554,000

        $2,972/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/7/2026Price change$535,000-1.8%$412/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #26002543 Report a problem
        1/29/2026Listed for sale$545,000+82.3%$420/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #26002543 Report a problem
        9/14/2020Sold$299,000+1.4%$231/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #20019691 Report a problem
        8/6/2020Pending sale$295,000$227/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Charleston #20019691 Report a problem
        8/4/2020Listed for sale$295,000$227/sqft
        7/31/2020Pending sale$295,000$227/sqft
        7/17/2020Listed for sale$295,000+13.5%$227/sqft
        2/7/2017Sold$260,000-0.8%$200/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #16029943 Report a problem
        1/8/2017Pending sale$262,000$202/sqft
        Source: Dunes Properties of Mt. Pleasant #16029943 Report a problem
        1/5/2017Price change$262,000-2.6%$202/sqft
        12/15/2016Price change$269,000-1.8%$207/sqft
        11/22/2016Listed for sale$274,000+44.2%$211/sqft
        4/25/2014Sold$190,000+4.7%$146/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #1326231 Report a problem
        5/13/2010Sold$181,500+20.1%$140/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/18/2008Sold$151,179$117/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,277 +4%$11,960
        2023$1,228 +6.3%$11,960
        2022$1,155 -8.7%$11,960
        2021$1,265 +8.9%$11,960 +15.9%
        2020$1,162 $10,320 -0.8%
        2019$1,162 $10,400 +30%
        2017$1,162 +26.6%$8,000
        2016$917 +4.6%$8,000
        2015$877 -3.9%$8,000
        2014$913 --
        2011$913 +9.1%--
        2010$837 -2.9%$8,000
        2009$862 +49%$8,000 +170.3%
        2008$579 $2,960

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29466

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable