Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $262,000

    3025 Cottontop Rd, Conway, AR 72034

    3beds
    1,751sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $278,300 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $1,654 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $278,300

    $264,000 - $292,000

    $1,654/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,654/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,654/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,486/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,486/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled among mature trees, this beautiful home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The fully fenced backyard features a charming gazebo ideal for relaxing evenings or entertaining guest. A spacious three car garage provides ample room for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. Inside, you'll love the large open kitchen designed for both everyday living and hosting. It boasts stunning countertops, an abundance of cabinetry, a convenient breakfast bar and a bright eat in dining area. This home truly combines style, space, and outdoor enjoyment in one inviting package. New Roof 2015 ~ Hvac heat pump and water heater replaced 2022.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stacy O'Gary 501-804-3582,

    RE/MAX Encore

    Bought with:

    Stacy O'Gary, AR

    RE/MAX Encore

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26013335MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,751
    • Total interior livable area: 1,751 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Three Car, Garage Faces Side
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 71112209043

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Electric-Co-op
    • Gas: Gas-Natural
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$262,000-7.7%$150/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26013335 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for sale$284,000+63.8%$162/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26013335 Report a problem
    9/9/2015Sold$173,368+2.3%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2015Pending sale$169,500$97/sqft
    Source: ERA Team Real Estate #15011557 Report a problem
    6/8/2015Price change$169,500-1.7%$97/sqft
    Source: ERA Team Real Estate #15011557 Report a problem
    4/27/2015Listed for sale$172,500+54%$99/sqft
    Source: ERA Team Real Estate #15011557 Report a problem
    1/14/2015Sold$112,000-10.8%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/2014Price change$125,500-3.4%$72/sqft
    Source: ERA Team Real Estate #10398565 Report a problem
    8/31/2014Listed for sale$129,900$74/sqft
    Source: ERA Team Real Estate #10398565 Report a problem
    5/2/2014Sold--0
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,567 -0.1%$42,830 +4.8%
    2024$1,569 +1.5%$40,880 +5%
    2023$1,545 +0.9%$38,930
    2022$1,532 -16%$38,930 +8%
    2021$1,824 +10%$36,040 +10%
    2020$1,658 $32,760
    2019$1,658 $32,760
    2018$1,658 $32,760 -1%
    2017$1,658 -1%$33,080
    2016$1,674 $33,080 +6%
    2015$1,674 +6%$31,220
    2014$1,580 +2.2%$31,220
    2013$1,545 $31,220
    2012-- $31,220
    2011-- $31,220 -9.3%
    2010-- $34,440
    2009-- $34,440 +26.3%
    2008-- $27,270
    2007-- $27,270
    2006-- $27,270 +7.3%
    2005-- $25,410
    2004-- $25,410
    2003-- $25,410 +6.9%
    2002-- $23,760
    2001-- $23,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72034