Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $155,000

    3025 Minnesota Rd, Charlotte, NC 28208

    3beds
    916sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1954
    -- sqft lot
    $157,900 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $1,607 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $157,900

    $145,000 - $172,000

    $1,607/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,607/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,607/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,220/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,220/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This updated 3 bedroom home is conveniently located only minutes from Uptown Charlotte with easy access to all major interstates. Updates in this freshly painted home include flooring, windows, kitchen cabinets, kitchen countertops, bathroom vanity and a new heating & air system. Appliances include a refrigerator, washer, dryer, dishwasher, and built in microwave.

EXP Realty LLC

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4075407MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 916
    • Total interior livable area: 916 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 916
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Main
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06709639
    • Zoning: R8

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $257 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/12/2023Sold$155,000-3.1%$169/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4075407 Report a problem
    10/20/2023Listed for sale$160,000+10.3%$175/sqft
    3/8/2023Sold$145,000+1.4%$158/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4003176 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Pending sale$143,000$156/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #CAR4003176 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Listed for sale$143,000+27.1%$156/sqft
    12/22/2021Sold$112,500+2.3%$123/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3811953 Report a problem
    12/11/2021Pending sale$110,000$120/sqft
    12/9/2021Listed for sale$110,000+15.8%$120/sqft
    6/14/2021Sold$95,000+4.4%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2021Contingent$91,000$99/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3724834 Report a problem
    4/2/2021Listed for sale$91,000$99/sqft
    1/1/2021Listing removed$91,000$99/sqft
    Source: Cottingham Chalk #3644240 Report a problem
    12/3/2020Listed for sale$91,000$99/sqft
    Source: Cottingham Chalk #3644240 Report a problem
    11/9/2020Pending sale$91,000$99/sqft
    Source: Cottingham Chalk #3644240 Report a problem
    7/24/2020Listed for sale$91,000$99/sqft
    Source: Cottingham Chalk #3644240 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $111,835
    2024-- $111,835
    2023-- $111,835 +111.4%
    2022-- $52,900
    2021-- $52,900
    2020-- $52,900
    2019-- $52,900 +48.6%
    2018$541 +5.1%$35,600
    2017$514 $35,600
    2016$514 $35,600
    2015$514 +3.6%$35,600
    2014$496 $35,600
    2013-- $35,600
    2012-- $35,600
    2011-- $35,600 -12.1%
    2010-- $40,500
    2009-- $40,500
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- $60,800
    2005-- $60,800
    2004-- --
    2002-- $58,590
    2001-- $58,590
    2000-- $58,590

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ashley Park