Available 6/15/26
5 Bed, 2.75 Bath home in the newer (and popular) Firelight area of Highlands Ranch. 2.5-car garage. Sits on professionally landscaped lot. Updated kitchen boasts designer touches: slab granite counters, white cabinets w/crown molding & pull-out shelves, subway tile backsplash, SS appliances plus island, pantry & bar seating!
Main floor 5th bed/study has French doors, near 3/4 bath. 4 beds upstairs. Master Suite complete with tray ceiling, attached 5-pc tiled bath & huge walk-in closet. Large secondary 4-pc bath w/separate shower/toilet. Exterior features a large Trex deck, fenced rear and sprinkler system.
Includes central heat & air, full unfinished basement, washer/dryer hookups, mountain views and more! Trash service comes with rent as well as access to the amazing Highlands Ranch amenities: 4 rec centers w/pools & fitness, miles of walking/biking trails, and walk to multiple parks.
Small dogs (under 35 lbs) allowed with $300 refundable pet deposit per pet and $35 monthly pet rent per pet. No cats please.
COST AND FEES BREAKDOWN
Monthly rent, fees & charges:
1. Rent - $3350
2. Air Filter Program - $10 / month
Estimated Total Monthly Costs: $3360
One-time fees & charges:
1. Security Deposit - $3350 (refundable)
2. Application Fee - $60
3. Lease Admin Fee - $200
Estimated One-Time Total - $3610
Due to listing limitations, the estimated total does not include utilities (unless listed above), optional charges, or conditional fees such as renter's/liability insurance, credit card processing charges, and similar items.
**UTILITY CONCIERGE SERVICE: Experience seamless utility setup with our complimentary concierge service, Citizen Home Solutions! Say goodbye to the hassle of contacting multiple utility providers with just one phone call; our team will ensure all your utilities are connected for a smooth move-in process. Enjoy the convenience and peace of mind knowing that your essential services are taken care of effortlessly
Portable Tenant Screening Reports (PTSR): 1) Applicant has the right to provide Integrity Realty & Management with a PTSR that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides Integrity Realty & Management with a PTSR, Integrity Realty & Management is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for Integrity Realty & Management to access or use the PTSR.
If Applicant provides Integrity Realty & Management with a PTSR: a) the PTSR must be available to Integrity Realty & Management by a consumer reporting agency/third-party website that regularly engages in the business of providing consumer reports; 2) the PTSR must comply with all state and federal laws pertaining to use and disclosure of information contained in a consumer report by a consumer reporting agency; and c) Applicant certifies that there has not been a material change in the information in the PTSR, including the Applicant's name, address, bankruptcy status, criminal history, or eviction history, since the PTSR was generated.
House for rent
$3,360/mo
Fees may apply
3025 Redhaven Way, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126
5beds
1,983sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 15 2026
Small dogs OK
Central air, ceiling fan
Attached garage parking
Fireplace
What's special
Mountain viewsDesigner touchesFull unfinished basementLarge trex deckSprinkler systemProfessionally landscaped lotSs appliances
- 35 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Master Bath
Heating
- Fireplace
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), View, WD Hookup, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: Yes
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,983 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: 10' Ceilings, Eat-in Kitchen, Fenced Rear, Garbage included in rent, Granite Counters, Heating included in rent, Oval Tub, Parks, Rec Centers, Sprinkler System, Tile Backsplash, Trails, Trash, Tray Ceiling, Walk In Closet
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Pool
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain View
Details
- Parcel number: 222924204007
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $3,360+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,350+4.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,195+20.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,650$1/sqft |
Source: Integrity Realty & Management, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2016 | Sold | $435,000-1.1%$219/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2016 | Listed for sale | $439,900$222/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS #5349630 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2016 | Pending sale | $439,900$222/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS #5349630 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2016 | Listed for sale | $439,900+41.3%$222/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS #5349630 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2005 | Sold | $311,349$157/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 80126