Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $424,470

    3025 Valley Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    3beds
    1,401sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1957
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $423,700 Zestimate®
    $303/sqft
    $2,340 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $423,700

    $394,000 - $458,000

    $2,340/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,340/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,340/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,626/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,626/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Situated on a fabulous corner lot, this is the home that you've been looking for. In one of Decatur's coveted little corners, this property gives you access to all that Decatur has to offer-minutes from Emory University, the CDC, Toco Hills, and downtown Decatur. 3 Beds 2.5 Baths - This home features thoughtfully curated spaces and recent upgrades throughout including an eat-in kitchen with a view, providing direct access to the gracious backyard, conveniently tucked-away washroom and half bath off the kitchen, new walk-in closet and a completely transformed en-suite bathroom, which includes a new shower, tile, and vanity. Bonus! The home features an additional 60 sq ft flex space added off the back of the home, perfect for a dedicated office, yoga studio, art studio, etc. The backyard is an ideal private oasis for entertaining, complete with a covered pergola and an 8-foot privacy fence. Located near Mclendon Elementary and coming soon Lulah Hills Redevelopment that will include mixed-use shops and restaurants!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Honor Vess,

    Berry Real Estate & Design Build Co. 404-634-7351,

    Nicole Cosentino,

    Berry Real Estate & Design Build Co.

    Bought with:

    Deanna Kayumova, 417441

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7702794MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,401
    • Total interior livable area: 1,401 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Carport, Driveway, Kitchen Level
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: 156x74x15676
    • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pergola, Other
    • Parcel number: 18 064 08 014
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Brick 4 Sides, Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1957

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
    • Energy generation: None
    • Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights

DateEventPrice
    3/11/2026Sold$424,470-1.3%$303/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7702794 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Pending sale$429,900$307/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10668613 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Listed for sale$429,900+219.6%$307/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10668613 Report a problem
    6/2/1999Sold$134,500$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,322 -2.7%$110,520 +0.3%
    2024$3,414 +13.2%$110,240 -8.5%
    2023$3,016 +12%$120,520 +47.8%
    2022$2,693 +3.3%$81,520 +4.7%
    2021$2,608 +6.1%$77,840 +9.4%
    2020$2,459 +21.2%$71,160 +20.7%
    2019$2,030 -2.2%$58,960 -2.6%
    2018$2,076 -11.7%$60,520 -8.5%
    2017$2,352 +26.3%$66,120 +25.8%
    2016$1,862 $52,560 +19.1%
    2014$1,862 $44,120 +92.2%
    2013-- $22,960
    2012-- $22,960 -15.2%
    2011-- $27,072 -65.1%
    2010$2,454 $77,640
    2009$2,454 +6.5%$77,640
    2008$2,304 +12.3%$77,640
    2007$2,051 +2.4%$77,640 +10.7%
    2006$2,002 +0.1%$70,160
    2005$2,001 +18.4%$70,160 +10.5%
    2004$1,690 -4%$63,480
    2003$1,761 +42.5%$63,480 +17.3%
    2002$1,236 +23.9%$54,120
    2001$998 $54,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30033