Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $487,700

    3026 Poplar Church Rd, Aynor, SC 29511

    5beds
    3,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    2 Acres Lot
    $487,700 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $2,780 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $487,700

    $454,000 - $527,000

    $2,780/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,771/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,771/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3600 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3026 Poplar Church Rd, Aynor, SC 29511.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Smoke Detector, Split Bedroom Plan, Stairs To Attic, Garage Door Opener
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Two-Story
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 27606040002

Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

• Type: DETACHED
    • Utilities Available: Water Public, Septic, Electricity
    • Frequency HOA Paid: Does not have HOA
    • Construction: Resale
    • Heating and Cooling: Electric
    • Middle School: Whittemore Park Middle School
    • High School: Conway High School
    • County: Horry
    • Foundation: Crawl
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detector, Split Bedroom Plan, Stairs To Attic, Garage Door Opener
    • Kitchen: Pantry, Work Island
    • Lot Location: Outside City Limits
    • Master Bath: Shower, Double Sink, Garden Tub
    • Master Bedroom: 1st Flr Level, Linen Closet
    • Other Rooms: 1st Floor Bedrooms, 1st Floor Baths, Laundry/Utility
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Lot Description: Rectangular, 1 or More Acres
    • Status: PEND. CNTGT. ON FINANCING
    • Formal Dining: Yes
    • Style: Low Country
    • Levels: Two-Story
    • City: Aynor
    • Zip: 29511
    • Section/Subdivision: Green Meadow Farms
    • Est. Heated SqFt: 2701-2800
    • Est. SqFt Under Roof: 3501-3600

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2023Sold$408,000-4%$113/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2221333 Report a problem
    12/24/2022Pending sale$425,000$118/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2221333 Report a problem
    12/20/2022Listed for sale$425,000$118/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2221333 Report a problem
    10/27/2022Pending sale$425,000$118/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2221333 Report a problem
    10/20/2022Listed for sale$425,000$118/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2221333 Report a problem
    10/16/2022Pending sale$425,000$118/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2221333 Report a problem
    9/21/2022Listed for sale$425,000+42.1%$118/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2221333 Report a problem
    5/15/2018Sold$299,000-3.5%$83/sqft
    Source: CCAR #1804044 Report a problem
    4/7/2018Pending sale$310,000$86/sqft
    Source: Connect Realty - Aynor #1804044 Report a problem
    3/22/2018Price change$310,000-7.7%$86/sqft
    Source: Connect Realty - Aynor #1804044 Report a problem
    2/27/2018Listed for sale$335,900+42.9%$93/sqft
    Source: Connect Realty - Aynor #1804044 Report a problem
    8/2/2005Sold$235,000$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$792 $241,224 +15%
    2023-- $209,760
    2022-- $209,760
    2021$883 +14%--
    2020$774 --
    2019-- --
    2018$698 $7,300 -33.3%
    2017-- $10,944
    2016-- $10,944
    2015-- $10,944
    2014$683 $10,944
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2010-- $9,920 +63.7%
    2009-- $6,060
    2008-- $6,060
    2007-- $6,060
    2005-- $6,060
    2004$1,065 +21.3%$6,060 +21.3%
    2003$878 $4,996
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29511