Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    3027 Alston Dr Floor 1, Decatur, GA 30032

    1beds
    800sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,115 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,115/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,115/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,115/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover your new home in this lovely second floor 1-bedroom with an adjoining dedicated office space, perfect for remote work or study. This apartment offers both convenience and comfort. Features: Large Bedroom: Comfortable and bright with closet space. Dedicated Office: Ideal for working from home or as a study area. Prime Location: Just a short walk to the bus line for easy commuting. Open Living Area: Perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Bright Dine-in kitchen Natural Light: plenty of windows throughout for plenty of natural sunlight. Additional Amenities: Shared laundry with Secure entry Off street parking available behind apartment building Don't miss out on this fantastic apartment! Contact us today to schedule a viewing or for more information. 12 MONTH LEASE $1,000 SECURITY DEPOSIT $1,000 MONTHLY INCOME BEFORE TAXES $3,000 NO SUBLETTING RENTERS INSURANCE REQUIRED FULL CREDIT, BACK GROUND AND RENTAL CHECK REQUIRED $200 PET FEE (NON-REFUNDABLE) SMALL DOG UNDER 20lbs or CAT UTILITIES : ALL ELECTRIC, WATER/SEWER Power bill is split with the upper apartment $100 APPLICATION/ADMIN FEE

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/25/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for rent$1,000-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2025Listing removed$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2025Price change$1,025-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/4/2025Price change$1,050-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/26/2024Listed for rent$1,125$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2024Listing removed$1,125-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2024Listed for rent$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/11/2024Listing removed$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/28/2024Listed for rent$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/4/2024Listed for rent$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2024Price change$1,175-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2024Listed for rent$1,200+20%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2023Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/25/2022Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Belvedere Park